» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

About this title: Within five years, predicts bestselling author John Naisbitt, a new commonwealth of Asian nations will become the dominant economic, political, and cultural influence in the world. Writing in the same vein as his previous Megatrends bestsellers, Naisbitt reveals the explosive changes currently taking place in Asia and describes how this global shift will affect the rest of the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used audio book

Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671567859 ISBN: 0671567853

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used audio book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671044428 ISBN: 0671044427

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used audio book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671044428 ISBN: 0671044427

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John, and Neisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia used book

Megatrends Asia

by Naisbitt, John, and Neisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 298 p.; 1.30" x 9.59" x 6.41". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Good + in Good jacket. G+ first edition hb in tan boards with red spine cover, g dj, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World new book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John, and Neisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE W/MINOR SHELF WEAR, 1996 PRINT, NEW, NO MARKINGS AT ALL, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World new book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World new book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John, and Neisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: New in new dust jacket. great gift idea----4620. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Fine. 0684815427 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John, and Neisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. price sticker on jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good +. in Very Good + DJ. 298 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are in NF condition. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)---Publish Place: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust cover has a tear at top on back.; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages; Reveals explosive changes currently taking place in Asia while considering how these changes will affect the rest of the world, predicting a major shift in international economic forces. 175, 000 first printing. Tour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very Good. 0684815427 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Good. x-library, has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World new book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by Naisbitt, John

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: New Hardbound. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used audio book

Megatrends Asia Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671567859 ISBN: 0671567853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2 cassettes abridged. -, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World used book

Megatrends Asia: Eight Asian Megatrends That Are Reshaping Our World

by John Naisbitt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684815428 ISBN: 0684815427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.