About this title: Within five years, predicts bestselling author John Naisbitt, a new commonwealth of Asian nations will become the dominant economic, political, and cultural influence in the world. Writing in the same vein as his previous Megatrends bestsellers, Naisbitt reveals the explosive changes currently taking place in Asia and describes how this global shift will affect the rest of the world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 298 p.; 1.30" x 9.59" x 6.41". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE W/MINOR SHELF WEAR, 1996 PRINT, NEW, NO MARKINGS AT ALL, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: Very Good. ---Very Good +. in Very Good + DJ. 298 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are in NF condition. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)---Publish Place: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust cover has a tear at top on back.; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages; Reveals explosive changes currently taking place in Asia while considering how these changes will affect the rest of the world, predicting a major shift in international economic forces. 175, 000 first printing. Tour. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684815428ISBN:0684815427
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.