» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Tom Hopkins

About this title: Full of anecdotes, sales scripts, and proven tactics, this fully revised and updated book shows readers how to find the best listing prospects; win over "For Sale by Owner" sellers; earn the seller's trust; and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $3.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. 1591840406 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, smudges, stains, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. There is a remainder mark on the edge of the book. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Very good. Very good condition, fast reliable service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Bowden, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new. Very light edge wear on dj with some surface wrinkles. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $11.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. A little hignlighting/writing on about 30 pages. One page has a corner crease from being folded. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "Fully Revised & Updated Edition" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio / Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Currently in print for $25.95. NO marks or underlining. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate new book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $22.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004-08-09 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781591840404. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate new book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate

by Hopkins, Tom

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated new book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated new book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $3.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: New. 1591840406 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated new book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Tom Hopkins

price: $5.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated new book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: New. 1591840406 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Very Good. 1591840406 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated used book

Mastering the Art of Selling Real Estate: Fully Revised and Updated

by Hopkins, Tom

price: $13.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591840404 ISBN: 1591840406

Description: Good. 1591840406 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 17, 2007
By Douglas, Rosemead, CA

"The 4th book in my weekly ritual.

A great book if you are a residential agent. Some good tips that I am applying now.

If you are a residential agent, this should be the first book that you read. It covers everything you can do to become successful. Pretty comprehensive. If many agents knew about it, it would push their sales up drastically.

I am focused on Commercial, so the book was not as relevant, but still some helpful hints on how to become a better sales person."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.