» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Empty Harvest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen, Mark Anderson

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Very Good. 089529558X This is a rather typical used book and is suitable for reading but not gifting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Very Good. 089529558X Sticker on front cover. Name inside. Two creases on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen; Mark Anderson

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Anderson, Mark, and Jensen, Bernard

price: $8.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.50" x 8.96" x 5.99". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Dr. Bernard And Mark Anderson

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Inc., Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In a day when it is cheap and easy to be a doomsday prophet, EMPTY HARVEST shines like a bright beacon of hope and ecological sanity. While exposing the dire consequences of thinking we can grow healthy food with poisons, this excellent book defines positive alternatives, and demonstrates their power to restore us to true health. EMPTY HARVEST lights the way toward living in harmony and happiness with the forces of life. " {John Robbins}. This book has 188 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity and Our Planet used book

The Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 089529558X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Links Between Our Food, Our Immunity & Our Planet new book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Links Between Our Food, Our Immunity & Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard & Anderson, M.

price: $12.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest new book

Empty Harvest

by Anderson, Mark, and Jensen, Bernard

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest new book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen, Mark Anderson

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Pictoral Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Good. And Not Ex-Library No better has some spots/spotches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen, Mark Anderson

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen, Mark Anderson

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard, Anderson, Mark

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Anderson, Mark; Jensen, Bernard Ph.D.

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Very slightly soiled. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen / Mark Anderson

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen, Mark Anderson

price: $7.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting throughout. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity, and Our Planet

by Jensen, Bernard Ph.D. / Anderson, Mark

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Inc., Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Good/Very Good. No Jacket (As issued) Signed by Author 188 Pages. >>Signed by MArk Anderson read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mt. Baker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest new book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen

price: $8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: BRAND NEW. 089529558X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest new book

Empty Harvest

by Anderson, Mark And Jensen, Bernard

price: $11.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: AVERY PUB GROUP Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest new book

Empty Harvest

by Jensen, Bernard And Anderson, Mark

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest new book

Empty Harvest

by Bernard Jensen

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest used book

Empty Harvest

by Jensen, Bernard; Anderson, Mark

price: $14.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Good. 089529558X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity and Our Planet used book

Empty Harvest: Understanding the Link Between Our Food, Our Immunity and Our Planet

by Bernard Jensen, Mark Anderson

price: $26.21

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Inc., U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895295583 ISBN: 089529558X

Description: Fine. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Empty Harvest

by Dr. Bernard Jensen & Mark Anderson

price: $63.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 4, 2009
By Melissa, Draper, UT

"Every person with half a brain needs to read and understand the intense global message in these pages. Mark Anderson and Dr. Bernard Jensen are true messengers carrying a torch that too few people receive the healing light from. The broad topics range from the poor American diets that are causing chronic disease, commercial farming, soil and air contamination water toxicity, etc., and what we can do to make changes here and now. Sadly, this book is already 20 years old...and we are still facing the same issues in 2009. Please pick up a copy, read it and make a short list of what you will be changing today. We can make a difference in what we can control, and many of us can use the solutions in this book to do our part."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 29, 2008
By Heather, The United States

"Although this book was written years ago, it is incredibly relevant. If only the decisions-makers in this country would have been required to read this a decade ago, perhaps we could have dodged a few genetically-modified corn bullets. A must read for anyone concerned with the environment and what's in their food. This book explains why organic agricultural practices have far-reaching ripple effects!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.