New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application

by David L. Peterson (Editor), V. Thomas Parker (Editor)

About this title: Identifying scales of measurement, analysis, and inference is fundamental to the ability to assess and predict patterns and processes in ecology. This book synthesizes a diverse, previously scattered literature on scale in ecology. Peterson and Parker have gathered contributions from scholars representing a wide range of disciplines, including soil science, plant ecology, animal ecology, and aquatic ecology.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ecological Scale used book

Ecological Scale

by Peterson, David L.

price: $6.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 4-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.68 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ecological Scale used book

Ecological Scale

by Peterson, David L.; Parker, V. Thomas

price: $6.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ecological Scale Theory and Application new book

Ecological Scale Theory and Application

by V. Parker

price: $80.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: New Paperback, 615 pages. Columbia University Press (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ecological Scale Theory and Application new book

Ecological Scale Theory and Application

by V. Thomas Parker

price: $142.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: New Hardcover, 608 pages. Columbia University Press (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ecological Scale used book

Ecological Scale

by David L. Peterson, V. Thomas. Parker

price: $5.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application (Complexity in Ecological Systems) used book

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application (Complexity in Ecological Systems)

by Peterson, Dl

price: $27.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 24/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale used book

Ecological Scale

by Peterson, David L. And V. Thomas. Parker

price: $29.60

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: Very good. Softcover, minor shelf wear, previous owners name marked out on half title page corner--no other markings, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale used book

Ecological Scale

price: $41.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale: Theory and Applications (Complexity in Ecological Systems Ser. ) used book

Ecological Scale: Theory and Applications (Complexity in Ecological Systems Ser. )

by Peterson, David

price: $56.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale new book

Ecological Scale

price: $62.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: New. 0231105037. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application (Complexity in Ecological Systems) used book

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application (Complexity in Ecological Systems)

by Dl Peterson

price: $66.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application used book

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application

by Peterson, David L, Professor (Editor), and Parker, V Thomas, Professor (Editor)

price: $81.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. A couple finger smudges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Complexity in Ecological Systems (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MTtext Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale used book

Ecological Scale

price: $82.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0231105037 ISBN 13: 9780231105033 bk# 7.3. e2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale new book

Ecological Scale

price: $101.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: New. 0231105029. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ecological Scale: Theory and Applications used book

Ecological Scale: Theory and Applications

by Peterson, David; Parker, V.

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780231105033 ISBN: 0231105037

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

Ecological Scale new book

Ecological Scale

price: $169.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: N/A / Edition: 0 / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 1998 / Publisher: Columbia University Press. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Ecological Scale used book

Ecological Scale

by Peterson, David L.; Parker, V. Thomas

price: $83.91

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: Very good; Collectible. *Brand New. Customer satisfaction is our #1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DealBook, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application new book

Ecological Scale: Theory and Application

by Peterson, David L, Professor (Editor), and Parker, V Thomas, Professor (Editor)

price: $91.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780231105026 ISBN: 0231105029

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Complexity in Ecological Systems (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DealBook, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.