Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Identifying scales of measurement, analysis, and inference is fundamental to the ability to assess and predict patterns and processes in ecology. This book synthesizes a diverse, previously scattered literature on scale in ecology. Peterson and Parker have gathered contributions from scholars representing a wide range of disciplines, including soil science, plant ecology, animal ecology, and aquatic ecology.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ecological Scale: Theory and Application
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ecological Scale
by
Peterson, David L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 4-15-98
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.68 lbs. read more
|
|
Ecological Scale
by
Peterson, David L.; Parker, V. Thomas
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more
|
|
Ecological Scale Theory and Application
by
V. Parker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: New Paperback, 615 pages. Columbia University Press (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale Theory and Application
by
V. Thomas Parker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: New Hardcover, 608 pages. Columbia University Press (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale
by
David L. Peterson, V. Thomas. Parker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ecological Scale: Theory and Application (Complexity in Ecological Systems)
by
Peterson, Dl
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 24/02/2000
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale
by
Peterson, David L. And V. Thomas. Parker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: Very good. Softcover, minor shelf wear, previous owners name marked out on half title page corner--no other markings, a very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale: Theory and Applications (Complexity in Ecological Systems Ser. )
by
Peterson, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Ecological Scale
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: New. 0231105037. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale: Theory and Application (Complexity in Ecological Systems)
by
Dl Peterson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
Ecological Scale: Theory and Application
by
Peterson, David L, Professor (Editor), and Parker, V Thomas, Professor (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. A couple finger smudges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Complexity in Ecological Systems (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MTtext Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0231105037 ISBN 13: 9780231105033 bk# 7.3. e2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: New. 0231105029. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale: Theory and Applications
by
Peterson, David; Parker, V.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780231105033
ISBN: 0231105037
Description: Fine. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: N/A / Edition: 0 / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 1998 / Publisher: Columbia University Press. read more
|
|
Ecological Scale
by
Peterson, David L.; Parker, V. Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: Very good; Collectible. *Brand New. Customer satisfaction is our #1 priority! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DealBook,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ecological Scale: Theory and Application
by
Peterson, David L, Professor (Editor), and Parker, V Thomas, Professor (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780231105026
ISBN: 0231105029
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Complexity in Ecological Systems (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DealBook,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8337221&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|