» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Decorative Paint Finishes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Decorative Paint Finishes

by Cy Decosse Inc, Home Decorating Institute

About this title: Inspired by beautiful photos, discover dozens of ways to personalize your home furnishings. Decorative Painting guides you through each painting technique with step-by-step photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) used book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting Techniques&Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture&Accessories used book

Decorative Painting Techniques&Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture&Accessories

by Editor-Iain Macfarlane

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Home Decorating Institute Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) used book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House of Canada ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture used book

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture

by Home Decorating Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting used book

Decorative Painting

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture used book

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture

by Home Decorating Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture used book

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture

by Home Decorating Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture used book

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture

by Home Decorating Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting new book

Decorative Painting

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Pub Intl Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture used book

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture

by Home Decorating Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti used book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti

by Home Decorating Institute Staff; Cy Decosse Inc; Institute, Home Decorating

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Very Good. 086573366X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Paint Finishes used book

Decorative Paint Finishes

by Cy Decosse Inc, and Home Decorating Institute

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada Ltd. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are snug and unmarked. No tears or folds. Cover is bright and clean with no tears. Shows just minor edgewear with small scratches to cover surface. Glued binding. 128 p. Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture & Accessories used book

Decorative Painting: Techniques & Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture & Accessories

by The Home Decorating Institute

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti new book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti

by Home Decorating Institute Staff; Cy Decosse Inc; Institute, Home Decorating

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: New. 086573366X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD29. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting used book

Decorative Painting

by The Home Decorating Institute

price: $3.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1994 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Painting (81 Projects & Ideas for the Home)

by Home Decorating Institute

price: $3.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER EDITION. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting used book

Decorative Painting

by Home Decorating Institute Staff

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book is in very good condition. Light cover ware. ******** " Decorative paintings and faux finishing is fun and easy. Full-color step-by-step photos show you every technique in detair. Learm how to: Paint faux finishes, including verdigris, rust, granite, marble, wood grain, and more. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti new book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti

by Home Decorating Institute Staff; Cy Decosse Inc; Institute, Home Decorating

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: New. 086573366X tight spine, clean pages, has remainder mark, the home decorating institute books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti new book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti

by Home Decorating Institute Staff; Cy Decosse Inc; Institute, Home Decorating

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: New. 086573366X tight spine, clean pages, has remainder mark, techniques & ideas for transforming walls, furniture & accessories books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: 81 Projects & Ideas for the Home used book

Decorative Painting: 81 Projects & Ideas for the Home

by {Decorating}

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Cy DeCosse, Incorporated, Minnetonka, Minnesota Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Inspired by beautiful photographs, discover dozens of ways to personalize your home furnishings. DECORATIVE PAINTING guides you through each painting technique with step-by-step photos. Using water-based paints, primers, paint mediums, and sealers...." This book has 128 pages and is illustrated throughout. The rear cover has a one inch tear to it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) [Paperback] By new book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) [Paperback] By

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: New book, no remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (81 Projects & Ideas for the Home). used book

Decorative Painting (81 Projects & Ideas for the Home).

by The Home Decorating Institute, .

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: NEAR FINE. 1994 large softcover, brown illus. cover, 128 pages. Very minor (barely visible) cover wear, otherwise like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti used book

Decorative Painting (Arts & Crafts for Home Decorating) By Home Decorating Insti

by Home Decorating Institute Staff; Cy Decosse Inc; Institute, Home Decorating

price: $8.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Very Good. 086573366X This soft cover features 128 clean, bright pages. Spine is tight. The brown covers are clean with ihnt of shelf wear. Book has numerous color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting: 81 Projects for the Home used book

Decorative Painting: 81 Projects for the Home

by Home Decorating Institute

price: $8.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: FINE-/Large pb. Faux finishes, glaze textures, stripes and plaids, freehand designs, stencils. Step-by-step directions, color photos. No marks, straight, bright, no creases or curls. 1994, Home Decorating trade paperback, 1st printing, 128 pp. ISBN 086573366X read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Painting-Techniques and Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture and Accessories used book

Decorative Painting-Techniques and Ideas for Transforming Walls, Furniture and Accessories

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780865733664 ISBN: 086573366X

Description: Creative Publishing 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.