|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Drawing on cutting-edge neuroscience and psychology, the author shows how the difference between good decision-making and bad has nothing to do with how much information that can be processed quickly, but on the few particular details on which people focus.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking
(276 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0316172324 book is in good used condition, hardcover, notation, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking [Hardcover] By Malcolm Gladwell
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Very Good. Dust cover is rubbed, worn and slightly soiled else like new. read more
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Edition: hb60
Binding: Hardcover, No Dust Jacket
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover, No Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /NO jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Jacket is loose. creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Scuffing and staining to jacket. staining to pg edges. Rubbing to corners and edges of cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Edition: 5th prtg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., NY
Date Published: 2005
Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780713998443
ISBN: 071399844X
Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: New. 0316172324 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Allen Lane
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781566397414
ISBN: 1566397413
Description: Good. 277pp; underlining ISBN: 1566397413. read more
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316010665
ISBN: 0316010669
Description: New. 0316010669 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 6th prt, binding is tight, text is clean, faint spot stain on front of jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
gladwell
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780141014593
ISBN: 0141014598
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780316010665
ISBN: 0316010669
Description: Good. Cover and pages show normal wear. Pages may contain some markings. Thanks! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookFool,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket is a little rippled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, seemingly unread and like new. The binding is solid and square. The book's white and blue exterior shows virtually no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also excellent, with minimal signs of handling. -----------------------------------------------------------------This book is first rate science reporting. Gladwell uses the latest findings of neuroscience and psychology to explain how we ... read more
|
|
Blink
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316010665
ISBN: 0316010669
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking [Paperback] By Gladwell, Malcolm
by
Gladwell Malcolm
Binding: Hardcover
Description: G. Hardcover (no dustjacket)-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking [Paperback] By Gladwell, Malcolm
by
Gladwell Malcolm
Binding: Hardcover
Description: G. Hardcover (no dustjacket)-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine copy, no marks or shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice clean copy with minimal wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE CAJUN,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarter-cloth binding, small soil spot on early outer pp. edges, o/w boards and text block are as new. Dj shows only minimal shelfwear. Fascinating study of intuitive decision-making; the author bases his theories on cutting-edge neuroscience and psychology. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316172325
ISBN: 0316172324
Description: Very Good. -6th printing--Book is clean and tight. Cover has mild wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Gladwell, Malcolm
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316010665
ISBN: 0316010669
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316010665
ISBN: 0316010669
Description: New. Brand new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blink: the Power of Thinking Without Thinking
by
Malcolm Gladwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316010665
ISBN: 0316010669
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBoo | | | | |