» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of the Medieval World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick (Editor)

About this title: In this atlas, pictures of art and architecture accompanying an expertly written text are featured alongside stunning maps covering nearly a millennium of medieval civilizations around the world, capturing the Arab invasions of Europe, the empire of Charlemagne, the African kingdoms of Songhai and Mali, the Crusades, the Viking and Mongol invasions

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $3.13

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2004. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $8.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Good. 0195221583 ** Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. First blank pg has a small tear. Slight wear on corners and edges from circulation. Clean text and good binding. No pri or ity or international shipping offered. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $12.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Fine. 0195221583 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $14.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Fine. 0195221583 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 304 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $55.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0195221583. New first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.1 x 11.1 x 9 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond (Editor)

price: $57.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $5.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $6.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $7.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Fine/Fine. 0195221583 Oversized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 304 pages. Illustrated. Light dustjacket edge wear; small closed tear in front dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamon

price: $39.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick

price: $39.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195221583. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $41.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World, Rosamond McKitterick new book

Atlas of the Medieval World, Rosamond McKitterick

price: $53.15

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $54.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: With hundreds of lavish photos, this atlas covers 1, 000 examples of diversity and development, from the fall of the Roman Empire to the discovery of the New World. 90+ full-color maps. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $56.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $60.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World new book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by Rosamond McKitterick

price: $63.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Medieval World used book

Atlas of the Medieval World

by McKitterick, Rosamond

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195221589 ISBN: 0195221583

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings. Well illustrated. 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.