» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Astrological Mandala

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Astrological Mandala

by Dane Rudhyar

About this title: Shows how the Sabian symbols, a set of astrological notations representing each degree of the zodiac, can be used in the same way the I Ching and Tarot cards are used for divination. Discusses origins of the symbols.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Astrological Mandala By Dane Rudhyar By Dane Rudhyar

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 392 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrological Mandala

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, NY, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Vg in na jacket. Sabian Symbols interpreted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases used book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases used book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Very Good. Very good, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. Pages tanned. Minor shelf wear. Store stamp on fyleaf. (A) Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrological Mandala new book

Astrological Mandala

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $9.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Astrological Mandala new book

Astrological Mandala

by Rudhyar, Dane

list price: $12.00

our price: $10.80

you save: $1.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformation & Its 360 Symbolic Phases new book

Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformation & Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $10.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Some three decades ago, in an attempt to produce a series of symbols that would be relevant to contemporary students of astrology, Marc Edmund Jones and a clairvoyant friend formulated the so-called Sabian symbols. Now Dane Rudhyar has taken these symbols and reinterpreted them to emphasize their character as a cyclic and structured series which formalizes and reveals the archetypal meaning of 360 basic phases of human experience. Rudhyar also demonstrates how the Sabian ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases new book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $11.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: New. 0394719921 Excellent condition, paperback 1974, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases new book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $11.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases new book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $12.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1974-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780394719924. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Astrological Mandala; the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $36.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Vg in vg jacket. Some age darkening of pages; chips on ow ok dust jacket; First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases used book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Acceptable. Mass market paperback. Spine and cover creasing; no pages loose. Markings to a few pages; most are clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Knight, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: High

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases used book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Acceptable. Corners curling. Cover creased. Edgeworn. Pages creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases used book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $6.13

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Astrological Mandala, an: the Cycle of Tranformation and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, 1974

Description: Mass market pb, 392 pp. Corners bumped, pp. uniformly aged, previous owner name on front blank, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Ph used book

Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Ph

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $7.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780394719924 [RUDHYAR, DANE] ASTROLOGICAL MANDALA: THE CYCLE OF TRANSFORMATIONS AND ITS 360 SYMBOLIC PH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Astrological Mandala new book

Astrological Mandala

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $7.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Astrological Mandala new book

Astrological Mandala

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $7.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: BRAND NEW. 0394719921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases used book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $7.42

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, mild warp to front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Astrological Mandala new book

Astrological Mandala

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $9.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Astrological Mandala new book

Astrological Mandala

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $9.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: New. Some three decades ago, in an attempt to produce a series of symbols that would be relevant to contemporary students of astrology, Marc Edmund Jones and a clairvoyant friend formulated the so-called Sabian symbols. Now Dane Rudhyar has taken these sy... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases new book

An Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Dane Rudhyar

price: $11.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases used book

Astrological Mandala: the Cycle of Transformations and Its 360 Symbolic Phases

by Rudhyar, Dane

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Small Paper Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Knopf Publishing Group, 1974, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394719924 ISBN: 0394719921

Description: Good. Good small paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 21, 2008
By Kathy, Frankford, WV

"This guy is almost imposssible to understand but I did keep this book - all his others I got rid of."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 26, 2007
By Silvia, Brazil

"Este livro trata a astrologia sob a optica do significado."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.