New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition

by Mary Jo Putney

About this title: Master spy Lord Robert Andreville appoints himself guardian to runaway Maxima Collins, a half Mohawk American girl who needs to find out the truth about her father's death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Putney Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine damaged. Cover worn with edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. 0451405986 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 04/01/95 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue used book

Angel Rogue

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue used book

Angel Rogue

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. 0451405986. Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Creased spine, light edgewear.; Mass Market PB; 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue used book

Angel Rogue

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Fair. 6.8 in x 4.3 in x 1.2 in. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue used book

Angel Rogue

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Re-issued / First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. Minor edge wear, corner front cover and several interior pages have been bent up a faint mark on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $2.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue (an Indian Romance) used book

Angel Rogue (an Indian Romance)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue (an Indian Romance) used book

Angel Rogue (an Indian Romance)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue used book

Angel Rogue

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 04/95 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Historical Romance, Very light spine crease, tight, square, light tan due to age of book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue used book

Angel Rogue

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) new book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $3.29

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: New. NEW: Paperback, NEW, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue (Fallen Angels Ser. ) used book

Angel Rogue (Fallen Angels Ser. )

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $4.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Good. Some light creases, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $5.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. 0451405986 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels)

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers & small creases to top right & bottom right corner of cover & pages. Tilt to spine. Scuffing to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue used book

Angel Rogue

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $7.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451405982 ISBN: 0451405986

Description: Very Good. Spine creased, front rubbed, slight tilt, tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel Rogue

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Topaz

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angel Rogue: Revised Edition (Fallen Angels) used book