New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn

About this title: So much was lost on September 11, 2001. On that morning, the World Trade Center was a veritable mini-city, bustling with activity, with over 14,000 people beginning their workday in offices, or otherwise on the job, as they had so many days before. The human loss is made clear in this stunning feat of reportage that reconstructs the events of that morning from testimony from those who made it out, and also from the amazing, and heart breaking, messages in emails and phone calls from those who did not. Just what took place inside the Twin Towers that day? And why did so many die? The focus ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Minutes

by Jim Dwyer And Kevin Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739453728 ISBN: 0739453726

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good. 0805076824 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good. 0805076824 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer Kevin Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: With a New Afterword used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: With a New Afterword

by Dwyer, Jim & Flynn, Kevin

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Good. Pgs clean and tight, cover shows slight edgewear in spots and one front corner is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim And Kevin Flynn

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

102 Minutes

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin

price: $2.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780739453728 ISBN: 0739453726

Description: New. 0739453726 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NOrmal shelf wear to covers, corners and edges. Stamp "discarded" on inside front cover pg and inside back cover pg. No other apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy. Well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Minutes

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Time Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453728 ISBN: 0739453726

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Minutes

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453728 ISBN: 0739453726

Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers and edges, light crease down back cover Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin

price: $3.11

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. 0805080325 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good. New looking Hardcover with a nice dust jacket. Some shelf wear and a small scratch to the dust jacket. The text flows cleanly. This edition looks good! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. National Book Award Finalist. Very nice copy with only slight shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. National Book Award Finalist read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandra St. Amand, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim

price: $4.59

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookplate inside. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim & Flynn, Kevin

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453728 ISBN: 0739453726

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes, the Untold Story of the Flight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes, the Untold Story of the Flight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer / Flynn

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in near mint condition, DJ shows some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Minutes

by Dwyer, Jim

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099492566 ISBN: 0099492563

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes-the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes-the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Henry Holt 2005. National Book Award Finalist. Anti-Theft Sticker on Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin

price: $7.71

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good. 0805076824 Excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?