|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: So much was lost on September 11, 2001. On that morning, the World Trade Center was a veritable mini-city, bustling with activity, with over 14,000 people beginning their workday in offices, or otherwise on the job, as they had so many days before. The human loss is made clear in this stunning feat of reportage that reconstructs the events of that morning from testimony from those who made it out, and also from the amazing, and heart breaking, messages in emails and phone calls from those who did not. Just what took place inside the Twin Towers that day? And why did so many die? The focus ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Jim Dwyer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Jim Dwyer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
102 Minutes
by
Jim Dwyer And Kevin Flynn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780739453728
ISBN: 0739453726
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Very Good. 0805076824 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Good. 0805076824 hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Jim Dwyer Kevin Flynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: With a New Afterword
by
Dwyer, Jim & Flynn, Kevin
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805080322
ISBN: 0805080325
Description: Good. Pgs clean and tight, cover shows slight edgewear in spots and one front corner is creased. read more
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim And Kevin Flynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805080322
ISBN: 0805080325
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
102 Minutes
by
Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780739453728
ISBN: 0739453726
Description: New. 0739453726 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NOrmal shelf wear to covers, corners and edges. Stamp "discarded" on inside front cover pg and inside back cover pg. No other apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy. Well bound. read more
|
|
102 Minutes
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Time Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453728
ISBN: 0739453726
Description: Very Good. Nice Copy. read more
|
|
102 Minutes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453728
ISBN: 0739453726
Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers and edges, light crease down back cover Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805080322
ISBN: 0805080325
Description: Very Good. 0805080325 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Good. New looking Hardcover with a nice dust jacket. Some shelf wear and a small scratch to the dust jacket. The text flows cleanly. This edition looks good! read more
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805080322
ISBN: 0805080325
Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805080322
ISBN: 0805080325
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. National Book Award Finalist. Very nice copy with only slight shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. National Book Award Finalist read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sandra St. Amand,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookplate inside. Nice Copy! read more
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim & Flynn, Kevin
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453728
ISBN: 0739453726
Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. read more
|
|
102 Minutes, the Untold Story of the Flight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer / Flynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, United States
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in near mint condition, DJ shows some shelfwear. read more
|
|
102 Minutes
by
Dwyer, Jim
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099492566
ISBN: 0099492563
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Minutes-the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780805080322
ISBN: 0805080325
Description: Henry Holt 2005. National Book Award Finalist. Anti-Theft Sticker on Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
by
Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805076820
ISBN: 0805076824
Description: Very Good. 0805076824 Excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |