|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Way to Life
(7 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Way to Life: at the Heart of the Tao Te Ching
by
Hoff, Benjamin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780834801561
ISBN: 0834801566
Description: New. (1595)Hardcover, 1981; Excellent! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way to Life at the Heart of the Tao Te Ching
by
Hoff, Benjamin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780834801561
ISBN: 0834801566
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0834801566. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear.; Cover and text are unmarked and clean, except as noted.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 86 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silver Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way to Life: at the Heart of the Tao Te Ching
by
Benjamin Hoff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780834801561
ISBN: 0834801566
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Way to Life: at the Heart of the Tao Te Ching
by
Benjamin Hoff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780834801561
ISBN: 0834801566
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Way to Life: a the Heart of the Tao Te Ching
by
Hoff, Benjamin-Lao Tzu
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Weatherhill, Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780834801561
ISBN: 0834801566
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 16mo. B&W illustrated. Solid unmarked copy with no corner rubbing or interior marks. DJ has only slight surface rubbing on rear wrapper. Not price clipped. Previous to The Tao of Pooh, Huff published this translation of the Lao Tzu with explanitory essays and illustrations. A very scarce item and a wonderfully clear translation still retaining flavor and poetry. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way to Life: at the Heart of the Tao Te Ching
by
Benjamin Hoff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780834801561
ISBN: 0834801566
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way to Life
by
Hoff, Benjamin
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherhill, New York
Date Published: (1981).
ISBN-13: 9780834801561
ISBN: 0834801566
Description: 64mo. 86pp. The Heart of the Tao Te Ching. Hardback with dustwrapper: Near Fine/Near Fine. Book shows very faint sunning at top and bottom edges of buckram covered boards; small smudge spot at bottom edge. Dustwrapper shows light rubbing to sheen; backstrip very lightly sunned, though titles thereon remain quite bright, clearly legible; price intact; mylar-protected. This is a beautifully illustrated, easy to read translation of the ancient Tao te Ching. I have never before read such a pure ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Westside Stories,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8334319&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|