» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Poems Vision Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Selected Poems Vision Tree

by Phyllis Webb

About this title: Poetry distinguished by its attention to form and thought.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems: Vision Tree used book

Selected Poems: Vision Tree

by Phyllis Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Vision Tree used book

Selected Poems: Vision Tree

by Phyllis Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Publisher: Talon Books Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vision Tree. Selected Poems used book

The Vision Tree. Selected Poems

by Webb, Phyllis

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks., Vancouver Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: First printing in card covers. Small bump to top front corner. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Vision Tree: Selected Poems used book

The Vision Tree: Selected Poems

by Webb, Phyllis; Edited With An Introduction By Sharon Thesen

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, later printing, 160 pages; just a hint of edge wear, otherwise almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Vision Tree: Selected Poems used book

The Vision Tree: Selected Poems

by Webb, Phyllis

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Original Publisher: Talonbooks, Vancouver Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: Near Fine Plus. Includes work selected from each of Webb's books of poetry, edited and with an introduction by Sharon Thesen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Vision Tree new book

Selected Poems: Vision Tree

by Phyllis Webb

price: $30.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 4th ed. Publisher: Talon Books Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Vision Tree used book

Selected Poems: Vision Tree

by Webb, Phyllis

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Talonbooks Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Vision Tree used book

Selected Poems: Vision Tree

by Phyllis Webb

price: $6.77

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Talonbooks Date published: 2/15/1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: VeryGood. VG, Softcover, Ex-library, very clean copy, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Webb, Phyllis

price: $8.83

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Talonbooks Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Vision Tree new book

Selected Poems: Vision Tree

by Phyllis Webb

price: $31.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Webb, Phyllis

price: $10.11

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Talonbooks Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889222021 ISBN: 0889222029

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Some edge wear, particularly at the corners; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.