Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Used Very Good. Has Highlighting. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has some shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has some shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Used Very Good. Has Highlighting and Writing. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal cover wear. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Used Very Good. The text has writing/highlighting, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Used Very Good. The text has writing/highlighting, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21317370 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763730161 Good Used. Minimal Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21317370 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780763730161ISBN:0763730165
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Very Good. ATTN: THIS BOOK IS NOT IN NEW CONDITION, IT MAY HAVE WATER DAMAGE, SHELF WARE, BINDING DAMAGE, TORN PAGES, EXCESSIVE WRITING, HIGHLIGHTING OR MISSING COMPONENTS. CONTACT SELLER WITH QUESTIONS. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763742096ISBN:0763742090
Description: Fair. Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23873331 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763742096. read more
"This book was pretty much common sense stuck between a cover with a funny image.
The course that I was taking that required it (HE107, First Aid and CPR) was incredibly fun and informative. While most of the text was simple common sense, a good number of home cures were dispelled and some of the information I would not have thought of initially.
It makes for good reading and the quizzes at the end of each chapter do much for general memory retention. It's better than most textbooks, but for general reading.. get something more fun like a Mary Roach book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.