» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Aid, CPR, & AED

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

First Aid, CPR, & AED

by Alton L Thygerson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic

by Alton L. Thygerson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic

by Alton L. Thygerson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version

by Alton L. Thygerson; Et Al

price: $9.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 5/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cprand Aed Essentials (4th Edition) used book

First Aid, Cprand Aed Essentials (4th Edition)

by Editor-Alton L. Thygerson; Producer-American Academy Of Orthopaedic Surgeons

price: $17.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004-10 ISBN-13: 9780763734121 ISBN: 0763734128

Description: Like New. 4th Edition trade Paperback = like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version

price: $19.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version

by Alton L. Thygerson, Jon R. Krohmer, Benjamin, M.D. Gulli

price: $26.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Pub Date: 5/26/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 500. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $29.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. Has Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $29.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has some shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $29.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has some shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $31.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. Has Highlighting and Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $31.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. Has Highlighting and Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. The text has writing/highlighting, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Used Very Good. The text has writing/highlighting, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed (Academic Version) new book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed (Academic Version)

by Aaos

price: $33.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version

by Alton L. Thygerson; Et Al

price: $48.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2006-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: Very Good. 5th Edition. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get your textbook Fast and Cheap! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version new book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic Version

by Alton L. Thygerson; Et Al

price: $59.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2006-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic

by Alton L. Thygerson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic

by Alton L. Thygerson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic

by Alton L. Thygerson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gibson's Bookstore Inc_south, FL, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, By Thygerson, 4th Edition used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed, By Thygerson, 4th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton L.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21317370 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763730161 Good Used. Minimal Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21317370 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic

by Alton L. Thygerson

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic used book

First Aid, Cpr, and Aed: Academic

by Alton L. Thygerson

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763730161 ISBN: 0763730165

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid, Cpr, +Aed (Academic Version) used book

First Aid, Cpr, +Aed (Academic Version)

by Am. Acad. Orth

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: Very Good. ATTN: THIS BOOK IS NOT IN NEW CONDITION, IT MAY HAVE WATER DAMAGE, SHELF WARE, BINDING DAMAGE, TORN PAGES, EXCESSIVE WRITING, HIGHLIGHTING OR MISSING COMPONENTS. CONTACT SELLER WITH QUESTIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

1st Aid, Cpr, and Aed, By Thygerson, 5th Edition used book

1st Aid, Cpr, and Aed, By Thygerson, 5th Edition

by Thygerson, Alton L. / Krohmer, Jon R. / Gulli, Benjamin

price: $16.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763742096 ISBN: 0763742090

Description: Fair. Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23873331 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763742096. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Fox, Gaithersburg, MD

"This book was pretty much common sense stuck between a cover with a funny image.

The course that I was taking that required it (HE107, First Aid and CPR) was incredibly fun and informative. While most of the text was simple common sense, a good number of home cures were dispelled and some of the information I would not have thought of initially.

It makes for good reading and the quizzes at the end of each chapter do much for general memory retention. It's better than most textbooks, but for general reading.. get something more fun like a Mary Roach book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.