» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III

by R A Salvatore

About this title: The third and final title in the latest "New York Times" bestselling trilogy from R.A. Salvatore, this book once again features his popular dark elf character Drizzt Do'Urden.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Two Swords: the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book III used book

The Two Swords: the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book III

by Salvatore, R A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III used book

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III

by Salvatore, R A

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Hunter's Blades Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy) used book

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: The Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book III used book

The Two Swords: The Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book III

by Salvatore, R A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Hunter's Blades Trilogy, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: a Forgotten Realms Novel used book

The Two Swords: a Forgotten Realms Novel

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; a few small tears or dents; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III used book

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III

by Salvatore, R A

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Almost as new. Very slight edgewear. No markings or spine creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Hunter's Blades Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy) used book

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $3.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 10/19/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords used book

The Two Swords

by Salvatore, R A

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Hunter's Blades Trilogy, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3) new book

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy) used book

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy)

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Fair. 0786933607 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords used book

The Two Swords

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wizards the Coast Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Very Good. Light bumping to edges, creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3) new book

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: Forgotten Realms; the Hunters Blade Trilogy Book III used book

The Two Swords: Forgotten Realms; the Hunters Blade Trilogy Book III

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Fine. Paperback. 7h x 4 1/2w. Hard to find real nice 376 page first edition paperback. Go into search click on first edition and see how many there are. This title is the third and final book in the latest trilogy from R.A. Salvatore, which once again features his popular dark elf character Drizzt Do'Urden. The hardcover release of this title had the highest debut ever on the New York Times best seller list for a Salvatore title with Wizards of the Coast at #4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy) used book

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Very Good. Unread copy of book with light edgewear to dustjacket. Publisher's remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy) new book

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $7.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3)

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $7.64

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Fine. 0786937904 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: NearFine; only minor imperfections keep this book from being graded Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3) used book

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $7.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 8/30/2005 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3) new book

The Two Swords (the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 3)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III new book

The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III

by Salvatore, R A

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786937905 ISBN: 0786937904

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Forgotten Realms Novel: Hunter's Blades Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: a Forgotten Realms Novel used book

The Two Swords: a Forgotten Realms Novel

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Two Swords, the Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book III

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Renton Date Published: 2004

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy) used book

The Two Swords (Forgotten Realms: Hunters Blades Trilogy)

by R. A. Salvatore

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 2004-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Unread copy of book with light edgewear to dustjacket. Bottom corners of book are bumped. Publisher's remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Two Swords: a Forgotten Realms Novel used book

The Two Swords: a Forgotten Realms Novel

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786933600 ISBN: 0786933607

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has edgewear, bumping, marks, dents at edges-Bumped pgs-Marks on edge-Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By David, Petaling Jaya, 14, Malaysia

"There was much to love about the earlier 2 books and this one - the well written action, fast pacing, and creative storytelling. It seems to go back to the time of the first two trilogies. There's one thing about the Drizzt stories is that there appears to be a reluctance to kill off main characters - they go through a horrible situation, but later on get patched up and return unscathed. Perhaps it makes business sense to keep them around? Much has been explored in this book, hinting at future possibilities, but they don't seem to go anywhere definitive. I hope there's going to be bigger steps in terms of character development for Drizzt."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 23, 2009
By Drintin, Moscow, 48, Russian Federation

"okay,finally,this is the end of the long romantic relationship between Drizzt and Catti-Brie.
so, now i can close forever this book, and try to forget this fantasy soap opera.
i don't mean, that Salvatore is an awful author, but that was unfair to delay a denouement for a such long time.
i just think, that his stories good only as game scenario, not as a novels: everything, that he had portraied in all his books is really impressive, but some times looks too theatrical."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Marc Jerry, The United States

"cool battles."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Erik, Pensacola, FL

"I'm new to Salvatore's fantasy work, in large part because of the blasphemy he committed in the Star Wars universe. But time heals all wounds (I'm not mad anymore R.A.), and I felt the need to take a break from constant sci-fi.

Overall I enjoyed the Hunter's Blades trilogy quite a bit, and it has compelled me to check out more of Salvatore's work. I felt the ending was kind of weak, more of a copp out really. The characters were at times inconsistent, but mostly felt a little power rolled for my tastes. To Salvatore's credit, despite being a little off-put by the seeming invincibility of his characters, he managed to forge a connection and keep me reading. Not bad for a book with nary a spaceship in sight."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of The Two Swords: The Hunters Blades Trilogy, Book III by R A Salvatore

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.