|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
N Shapiro
About this title: The "Oxford Picture Dictionary is the ultimate pictorial reference for everyday vocabulary. There are twelve bilingual editions: Spanish, Chinese, Vietnamese, Russian, Korean, Japanese, Polish, Arabic, Brazilian Portuguese, Haitian Creole, Cambodian, and Thai. The second language is presented in blue underneath the English word. A complete second-language index is included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 3/26/1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: Very Good. 0194351882 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Cover may have a crease/bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English/Spanish
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: Good. 8.5 x 11. Minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners heavily bumped, xi + 228 pp including 3 indexes, color illustrations of every day life and situations with numbers corresponding to nouns in a vocabulary list in English and Spanish, simple sentences appropriate to the setting or situation which uses words from the vocabulary list, references to other pages with related words. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated by)
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated by)
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Spanish)
by
Shapiro, Norma And Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 11 in., 227 Pages. Book would be in FINE Condition but does have a prior owner's name neatly stamped onto the top of the title page, so is in Very Good Condition. "Illustrates over 3, 700 words in full color, each defined in context. Offers 140 key topics targeted to meet the vocabulary needs of adults and young adults. Features topics grouped into 12 thematic areas, several with a vocational strand. Provides an index with an easy-to-follow pronunciation guide to increase ... read more
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionaryenglish/Spanish
by
Norma Shapiro
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New Paperback, 228 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary
by
Techno-Graphics & Translations, Inc. (Trn)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary; English-Spanish Edition
by
Norma Shapiro; Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Techno-Graphics & Translations, Inc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 26 Mar 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Spanish
by
Shapiro/Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: BRAND NEW. 0194351882. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Spanish
by
Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Norma Shapiro / Edition: N/A / Binding: Paperback / Publication Date: 1998 / Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readmoor Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary
by
Shapiro, Norma/ Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. 0194351882. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. 0194351882. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma, And Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, And Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated By)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, 0
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma, And Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, And Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated By)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, 0
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Shapiro, Norma (Author) Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme (Author) Techno-Graphics &. Translations, Inc. (Translator)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.92 by 9 inches. (00240 pages) edition: 0002 lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition
by
Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: Good. Text.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FirstClassBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diccionario Inglés/Español: the Oxford Picture Dictionary
by
Norma Shapiro; Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Inc. Techno-Graphics & Translations
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780194351881
ISBN: 0194351882
Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Player's Quest,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |