New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by N Shapiro

About this title: The "Oxford Picture Dictionary is the ultimate pictorial reference for everyday vocabulary. There are twelve bilingual editions: Spanish, Chinese, Vietnamese, Russian, Korean, Japanese, Polish, Arabic, Brazilian Portuguese, Haitian Creole, Cambodian, and Thai. The second language is presented in blue underneath the English word. A complete second-language index is included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $9.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/26/1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: Very Good. 0194351882 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Cover may have a crease/bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English/Spanish used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English/Spanish

by Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: Good. 8.5 x 11. Minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners heavily bumped, xi + 228 pp including 3 indexes, color illustrations of every day life and situations with numbers corresponding to nouns in a vocabulary list in English and Spanish, simple sentences appropriate to the setting or situation which uses words from the vocabulary list, references to other pages with related words. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated by)

price: $19.09

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated by)

price: $19.14

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated by)

price: $19.49

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Spanish) used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Spanish)

by Shapiro, Norma And Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $22.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 11 in., 227 Pages. Book would be in FINE Condition but does have a prior owner's name neatly stamped onto the top of the title page, so is in Very Good Condition. "Illustrates over 3, 700 words in full color, each defined in context. Offers 140 key topics targeted to meet the vocabulary needs of adults and young adults. Features topics grouped into 12 thematic areas, several with a vocational strand. Provides an index with an easy-to-follow pronunciation guide to increase ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Picture Dictionaryenglish/Spanish new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionaryenglish/Spanish

by Norma Shapiro

price: $29.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New Paperback, 228 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Techno-Graphics & Translations, Inc. (Trn)

price: $15.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

price: $15.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary; English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary; English-Spanish Edition

by Norma Shapiro; Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Techno-Graphics & Translations, Inc

price: $16.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 26 Mar 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Spanish new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Spanish

by Shapiro/Adelson-Goldstein

price: $16.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: BRAND NEW. 0194351882. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Spanish new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary English/Spanish

by Shapiro, Norma, and Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $17.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Norma Shapiro / Edition: N/A / Binding: Paperback / Publication Date: 1998 / Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readmoor Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

price: $19.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

price: $21.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Shapiro, Norma/ Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $21.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

price: $23.70

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $30.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. 0194351882. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma; Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme

price: $32.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. 0194351882. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma, And Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, And Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated By)

price: $38.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, 0 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma, And Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, And Techno-Graphics & Translations (Translated By)

price: $38.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, 0 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Shapiro, Norma (Author) Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme (Author) Techno-Graphics &. Translations, Inc. (Translator)

price: $39.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.92 by 9 inches. (00240 pages) edition: 0002 lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition

by Norma Shapiro, Jayme Adelson-Goldstein

price: $13.96

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: Good. Text.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Good

Diccionario Inglés/Español: the Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

Diccionario Inglés/Español: the Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Norma Shapiro; Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Inc. Techno-Graphics & Translations

price: $21.36

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780194351881 ISBN: 0194351882

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Good

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Spanish Edition