» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

About this title: Recipes for a countertop rotisserie by an advocate of the gadget, including Salmon Cakes, Pesto-Grilled Meatloaf, Garlic Smashed Potatotes, and Carmelized Bananas. The author insists that this is an ideal appliance, providing efficient cooking with minimal cleanup.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $11.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $14.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 01 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Phillips, Diane

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Phillips, Diane

price: $16.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Common Pr Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781558322332. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven used book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Phillips, Diane

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558322325 ISBN: 1558322329

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean, bright book. Dustjacket bright and glossy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven used book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Phillips, Diane

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558322325 ISBN: 1558322329

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1558322329. Harvard Common Press; 1st Printing; 2002; Crisp unmarked book. Cover shows mild wear head of spine. Else fine in crisp jacket.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook used book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook

by Phillips Diane

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558322325 ISBN: 1558322329

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-55832-232-9. Hardcover with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, 300 mouthwatering recipes for making the most of your rotisserie oven, no stamps or writing, dj has a bit of edge wear, no tears, looks close to new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven used book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781558322325 ISBN: 1558322329

Description: Good. Good Book, withdrawn from the library with usual markings and general wear. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven used book

Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Phillips, Diane

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NATIONAL BOOK NETWORK ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook used book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook

by Phillips, Diane

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook

by Phillips, Diane

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $13.53

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. Paperback. Very clean; strong binding, no marks or highlighting. Appears to be unread. Thanks for looking! PLEASE NOTE: A select few oversized items might require an extra charge for expedited shipping. Please email to be sure. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Love Is the Answer, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwaterin new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwaterin

by Phillips, Diane

price: $14.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARVARD COMMON PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook" is the be-all and end-all book for the rotisserie oven, with 300 recipes for every possible way to use the machine, including what readers expect and lots of surprises, plus a slew of sauces, rubs, marinades, and sid... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook,

by Phillips Diane,

price: $17.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ISBN 155832 Harvard Common Press, 2002, Hardback/dust jacket/very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven used book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Diane Phillips

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2002-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781558322325 ISBN: 1558322329

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven new book

The Ultimate Rotisserie Cookbook: 300 Mouthwatering Recipes for Making the Most of Your Rotisserie Oven

by Phillips, Diane

price: $18.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322332 ISBN: 1558322337

Description: New. 1558322337 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rotisserie Cookbook

Rotisserie Cookbook

by Courage Books (Manufactured by), Lesley Mackley (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.45!

French Chef Cookbook

French Chef Cookbook

by Julia Child

see all from $8.00!

new only from $10.14!

George Foreman's Big Book of Grilling Barbecue and Rotisserie: More Than 75 Recipes for Family and Friends

George Foreman's Big Book of Grilling Barbecue and Rotisserie: More Than 75 Recipes for Family and Friends

by George Foreman, Barbara Witt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Crepes: Sweet & Savory Recipes for the Home Cook

Crepes: Sweet & Savory Recipes for the Home Cook

by Lou Seibert Pappas, Jean-Blaise Hall (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.77!

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs

by Dawn Cusick

see all from $2.50!

new only from $10.22!

Rotisserie & Bbq Recipe Collection

by Ron Popeil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!