» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Terrestrial Fishing: The History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant, and Inchworm on Pennsylvani

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Terrestrial Fishing: The History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant, and Inchworm on Pennsylvani

by Edward I. Koch

About this title: Learn a wealth of information on the patterns-how they came about, how to tie them, and most importantly, how to use them to take trout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

by Koch, Ed

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo 7.5" x 9.5" [Fi]. 173 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the dustwrapper spine-faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

by Koch, Ed

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Very Good. 0811709280 Stackpole hardcover w/dustjacket, 1990, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears, minimal wear...Near Fine/Near Fine...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant, and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort. {Limited Edition}. used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant, and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort. {Limited Edition}.

by Ed Koch

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Signed by Author(s) Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Stackpole Books. 1990. LIMITED EDITION. Number 35 of 100 copies. Signed by the author. 8vo. 173 pp. Foreword by Paul Schullery. Color plates showing fishermen, fish, and flies designed for Pennsylvania's limestone creeks; a complete reference work to the insects and their imitations. Text illustrations. Bound in full brown morocco with gilt titles. Marbled end papers. Beige cloth slip case. An attractive book. As new in a new slip case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

by Koch, Ed

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Very Good. 0811709280 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

by Koch, Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Hard bound with dust jacket. Signed by Koch on the titlepage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrial Fishing used book

Terrestrial Fishing

by Ed Koch

price: $31.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and dust jacket condition is very good. Appears unread. Book has spotted scuffs on tail spine edge. Else fine. Jacket has minor shelfwear. Bar code sticker to back tail edge near corner. This is the history and development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's legendary letort. Foreword by Paul Schullery. Index. 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Y & B Martin, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

by Koch, Ed

price: $32.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Good. 0811709280 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort used book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

by Ed Koch

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort new book

Terrestrial Fishing: the History and Development of the Jassid, Beetle, Cricket, Hopper, Ant and Inchworm on Pennsylvania's Legendary Letort

by Ed Koch

price: $90.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780811709286 ISBN: 0811709280

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.