» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything from Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything from Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

About this title: Mainstream short-cut cooking at its best, this guide shows 375 ways to use dry soup mix or canned condensed soup as a key flavor ingredient in easy-to-follow recipes for everything from dips to salads to roasts and casseroles. 120 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot

by Phillips, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Cook Up Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty. Pot Roasts & Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Cook Up Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty. Pot Roasts & Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322080 ISBN: 1558322086

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles new book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Phillips, Diane

price: $3.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: New. 1558322094. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles new book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: New. Great Shape! , 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Acceptable. Some pages slightly bent. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything from Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything from Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Phillips, Diane

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322080 ISBN: 1558322086

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet new book

The Soup Mix Gourmet

by Phillips, Diane

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Common Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: New. Much shelf wear to cover. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers. We get your order out FAST! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles new book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Phillips, Diane

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1558322094. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.43 x 9.16 x 7.9 Inches; 498 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Cook Up Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Cook Up Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Phillips, Diane

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Harvard Common Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322080 ISBN: 1558322086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some light rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Coo... used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Coo...

by Diane Phillips

price: $15.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558322080 ISBN: 1558322086

Description: Like New. Free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything from Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles new book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything from Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Phillips, Diane

price: $18.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Cook Up Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Cook Up Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Phillips, Diane

price: $24.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Harvard Common Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322080 ISBN: 1558322086

Description: As New/As New. 1558322086 Oversized 498pp including index 375 short-cut recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet

by Diane Phillips

price: $33.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322080 ISBN: 1558322086

Description: Melanie Marder Parks. Fine in Fine jacket. 8.25 x 9.25 in., 498 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Dustjacket has faint scratch on back side. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Cook up Everything from Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles. " Editorial Review by Publishers Weekly: "In this hearty compendium, Phillips (Pot Pies) spins that original humble time-saver, the Campbell's ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Diane Phillips

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles used book

The Soup Mix Gourmet: 375 Short-Cut Recipes Using Dry and Canned Soups to Create Everything From Delicious Dips and Sumptuous Salads to Hearty Pot Roasts and Homey Casseroles

by Phillips, Diane

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558322097 ISBN: 1558322094

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall sfotcover. Some creasing at front wrap, light cock to binding, still a sound & good copy overall. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"I love cooking with soup mixes. Great recipes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
love it...., Jan 31, 2008
By kkgourmet, Houston, TX

"This is a great cook book! It has really great recipes like a "shrimply delicious chesecake" , "smoked salmon cheesecake" and "lettuce entertain you Asian chicken wraps", "corn pancakes" and a really good "garlic herb cheese ball" that is really similar to the Boursin garlic cheese. The only negative thing is that some of the soup mixes are now discontinued - ( or I can't find them) but that is easy to fix with a little imagination. For example I can't find the Knorr Tomato with Basil soup mix, but I did find a tomato soup mix in which I added basil. Get this book! There are so many things in this book that I can't possibly mention them all!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.