New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship by Letting Yourself Be Loved

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship by Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville Hendrix, Helen LaKelly Hunt

About this title: Drawing on the renowned expertise that has earned them praise from the likes of Oprah Winfrey, the co-creators of Imago Relationship Therapy offer a definitive guide to embracing the love one's partner offers. Hendrix and Hunt are the bestselling authors of "Getting the Love You Want" and maintain that offering love may be easy, but accepting it is another matter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved new book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 10/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: New. 0743483693 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 10/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Fine. 0743483693 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship by Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship by Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Hendrix, Harville, and Hunt, Helen LaKelly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. hard cover, 4a3, minor shelf/edge wear, Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved new audio book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743538121 ISBN: 0743538129

Description: New. 0743538129 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Very Good. 0743483693 U.S. ONLYMay show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Receiving Love

by Hendrix, Harville And Hunt, Helen Lakelly

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739452141 ISBN: 0739452142

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship by Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship by Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Hendrix, Harville, and Hunt, Helen LaKelly

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483704 ISBN: 0743483707

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Condition....a slightly creased back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2ND OWNER BOOKS, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743483704 ISBN: 0743483707

Description: Very Good. 0743483707 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Very Good. 0743483693 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Hendrix, Harville; Hunt, Helen Lakelly Ph.D.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, white boards with red spine, silver lettering, edges very slightly rubbed. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 304. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $4.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Fine. 0743483693 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN THE DUST JACKET. THE BOOK WAS PUBLISHED BY ATRIA PRESS. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/GOOD CONDITION. DUST JACKET HAS A TEAR IN THE BACK COVER, OTHERWISE, THE BOOK IS LIKE BRAND NEW. THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Receiving Love

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743495868 ISBN: 0743495861

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love used book

Receiving Love

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love used book

Receiving Love

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Receiving Love

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743495868 ISBN: 0743495861

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Hendrix, Harville & Hunt, Helen Lakelly

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pgs clean and tight, cover & jacket show slight edgewear at some corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved new audio book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Narrator-Harville, Phd Hendrix; Narrator-Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $5.28

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743538121 ISBN: 0743538129

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love used book

Receiving Love

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743483704 ISBN: 0743483707

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love used book

Receiving Love

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743483704 ISBN: 0743483707

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved used book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Hendrix, Harville/Hunt, Helen Lakelly

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved new book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $6.60

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780743483704 ISBN: 0743483707

Description: New. Brand-new softcover book in excellent condition, reminder mark, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved new book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $6.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743483698 ISBN: 0743483693

Description: New. NEW REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved new book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743483704 ISBN: 0743483707

Description: New. 0743483707 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved new book

Receiving Love: Transform Your Relationship By Letting Yourself Be Loved

by Harville, Phd Hendrix; Helen, Ph.D. Hunt

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743483704 ISBN: 0743483707

Description: New. 0743483707 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: