» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style with Ease

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style with Ease

by Paul Bottomer

About this title: Part of the DANCE CRAZY series, an illustrated step-by-step dance course which explains the basics of the Quickstep.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series) By Bottomer, Paul used book

Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series) By Bottomer, Paul

by Paul Bottomer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Good. Former library book. 39B23-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Quickstep: Paul Bottomer (Hardcover, 1997) new book

Quickstep: Paul Bottomer (Hardcover, 1997)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series) used book

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series)

by Paul Bottomer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series) used book

Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series)

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Very good. By Paul Bottomer; ISBN: 1859673937; Pub. : Lorenz Books; Pub. Date: 1997-05; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.84 oz.; Minor dust jacket wear. Inside is excellent. by Paul Bottomer; ISBN: 1859673937; Pub. : Lorenz Books; Pub. Date: 1997-05; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.84 oz.; Minor dust jacket wear. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series) used book

Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series)

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Very good. By Paul Bottomer; ISBN: 1859673937; Pub. : Lorenz Books; Pub. Date: May, 1997; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.84 oz.; Minor scuffing on the dust jacket, all else is excellent. Interior appears to have never been read. by Paul Bottomer; ISBN: 1859673937; Pub. : Lorenz Books; Pub. Date: May, 1997; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 15.84 oz.; Minor scuffing on the dust jacket, all else is excellent. Interior appears to have never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quickstep used book

Quickstep

by Bottomer, Paul

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Pictorial hard cover, 64 pages, full color illustrated. Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series) used book

Quickstep (Dance Crazy Series)

by Paul Bottomer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series) used book

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series)

by Paul Bottomer

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep (Dance Crazy) used book

Quickstep (Dance Crazy)

by Bottomer, Paul

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep (Dance Crazy) used book

Quickstep (Dance Crazy)

by Bottomer, Paul

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep used book

Quickstep

by Bottomer, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 64 pages. "How to Quickstep: steps, spirit and style with ease. " Clean and unmarked, with slight bumps to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camp Hill Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series) used book

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series)

by Paul Bottomer

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease used book

Quickstep How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease

by Bottomer, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: lorenz Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: drawings, photos. Very Good Condition, Very Good Dust Jacket, hardback. ISBN: 1 85967 393 7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series) new book

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series)

price: $34.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series) used book

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series)

by Paul Bottomer

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series) new book

Quickstep: How to Quickstep: Steps, Spirit and Style With Ease (Dance Crazy Series)

by Paul Bottomer

price: $56.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Quickstep (Dance Crazy) used book

Quickstep (Dance Crazy)

by Paul Bottomer

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LORENZ BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859673935 ISBN: 1859673937

Description: Ex-Library Published by Lorenz Books in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 64. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8464511 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.