» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Politics of Memory: The Journey of a Holocaust Historian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Politics of Memory: The Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

About this title: This memoir of the noted historian of the Holocaust also serves as an analysis of the changing nature of Holocaust historiography.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Politics of Memory: The Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: The Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Memory used book

The Politics of Memory

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: As New in as new jacket. The Journey of a Holocause Historian. 208 pp, copy is unread and is in MINT condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Memory: The Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory: The Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul, and Hilberg Raul

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocause Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocause Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printings Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R Dee, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8&1/2" by 6" Black cloth spine on gray boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 208 pages, edges lightly rubbed; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Chicago Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 208 pp., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "This is the poignant memoir of a man who has spent most of his lifetime immersed in the evidence of one of the great horrors in human history. It is both a record of how it affected him and a revelation of the surprising ways in which his monumental work was received by his contemporaries. Even after thirty-five years, Raul Hilberg's The Destruction of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $7.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust new book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust

by Hilberg, Raul And Hilberg Raul

price: $10.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: New. This is the poignant memoir of a man who has spent most of his lifetime immersed in the evidence of one of the great horrors in human history. It is both a record of how it affected him and a revelation of the surprising ways in which his monumental... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $10.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: Absolutely Brand NEW(gift quality)-ships immediately. 1566634288. Absolutely Brand New; 0.57 x 8.2 x 5.68 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 1996-06-25 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight and clean in light DJ. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory used book

The Politics of Memory

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $12.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566634281 ISBN: 1566634288

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Very Good. 1566631165. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $18.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: As New. 1566631165. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Hilberg, Raul

price: $19.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: New. 1566631165. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 1996-06-25 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition! Inscription signed by Author. Very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian used book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

by Raul Hilberg

price: $50.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee, Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian new book

The Politics of Memory: the Journey of a Holocaust Historian

price: $57.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566631167 ISBN: 1566631165

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.