» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors by Joyce Kozloff

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors by Joyce Kozloff

by Joyce Kozloff, Linda Nochlin (Introduction by)

About this title: This is an artist's exploration of the erotic through an extraordinary suite of watercolor paintings that incorporate both sexual and ornamental motifs from the great art of the world, East and West, in surprising and amusing juxtapositions. A romp through art history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff used book

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff

by Linda Nochlin

price: $11.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff used book

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff

by Linda Nochlin

price: $13.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patterns of Desire used book

Patterns of Desire

by Joyce Kozloff

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: ISBN 1555950531. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patterns of Desire used book

Patterns of Desire

by Joyce Kozloff

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: ISBN 1555950531. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff new book

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff

by Linda Nochlin

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1990-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781555950545 ISBN: 155595054X

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! Factory shrinkwrapped. NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ForgottenFinds, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Patterns of Desire used book

Patterns of Desire

by Joyce Kozloff

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555950545 ISBN: 155595054X

Description: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Patterns of Desire used book

Patterns of Desire

by Joyce Kozloff

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: Like New. 1990. Hardcover. Fine. Dj is Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Patterns of Desire used book

Patterns of Desire

by Joyce Kozloff

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Patterns of Desire new book

Patterns of Desire

by Kozloff, Joyce

price: $16.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Patterns of Desire used book

Patterns of Desire

by Joyce Kozloff

price: $18.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950545 ISBN: 155595054X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff used book

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff

by Linda Nochlin

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950545 ISBN: 155595054X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff new book

Patterns of Desire: Watercolors By Joyce Kozloff

by Linda Nochlin

price: $91.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hudson Hills Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950545 ISBN: 155595054X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Patterns of Desire used book

Patterns of Desire

by Kozloff, Joyce, And Nochlin, Linda

price: $8.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press: Distributed in the U. S. by Rizzoli, New York Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. R7S1-5 BOX 16. Unknown printing. (alk. paper): 86 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Patterns of Desire new book

Patterns of Desire

by Linda Nochlin

price: $36.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hudson Hills Press ISBN-13: 9781555950545 ISBN: 155595054X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Erotic romp through art history, East and West, combines sexual and ornamental motifs. ISBN10: 155595054X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Patterns of Desire new book

Patterns of Desire

by Linda Nochlin

price: $52.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hudson Hills Press ISBN-13: 9781555950538 ISBN: 1555950531

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This is an artist's exploration of the erotic thorough an extraordinary suite of watercolor paintings that incorporate both sexual and ornamental motifs from the great art of the world, East and West. ISBN10: 1555950531. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.