» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

About this title: Each of the 1,000 different recipes in this book has been carefully researched and fully tested in order to bring student cooks tantalizing, easy-to-prepare recipes that result in flavorful dishes to please every palate.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Classic 1000 Student Recipes (Classic 1000) used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes (Classic 1000)

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW IN MINT PERFECT SHAPE BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $3.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Humphries, Carolyn

price: $10.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Humphries, Carolyn

price: $18.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FOULSHAM Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 464 pages. (464 pages) it's not true to say that all students can't cook. so in constructing this book, we've had to cover many levels of kitchen skills. at the most basic, students won't need anything more than a knife. when really cooking, they'll need a microwave and/or an oven or grill. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Humphries, Carolyn

price: $19.66

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham, Chippenham, Slough, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Very Good ++/Fine. 8" Tall. 464 pages. Light wear to covers' corners o/w in very clean, very tidy condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foulsham ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Humphries, Carolyn

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. It's not true to say that all students can't cook. So in constructing this book, we've had to cover many levels of kitchen skills. At the most basic, students won't need anything more than a knife. When really cooking, they'll need a microwave and/or... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

price: $11.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $11.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091213053854D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable-books may have tears to cover or pages, creasing, spine damage or other defects. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Very Good. Very good condition-minor creasing to cover but generally, very good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-minor creasing to covers but generally, very good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other small defect. Crease to cover. Generally, very good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other small defect. Generally, very good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes used book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: Good. Good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other defect. Apart from this, good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

New Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Humphries, Carolyn

price: $12.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FOULSHAM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. Each of the 1, 000 different recipes in this book has been carefully researched and fully tested in order to bring student cooks tantalizing, easy-to-prepare recipes that result in flavorful dishes to please every palate. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes [Paperback] By Humphries, Carolyn new book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes [Paperback] By Humphries, Carolyn

price: $14.08

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $19.01

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes new book

The Classic 1000 Student Recipes

by Carolyn Humphries

price: $19.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780572029814 ISBN: 0572029810

Description: New. Please allow 3-4 days delivery. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.