» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning

by Bob Woodward, Sports Illustrated, Dave Urick

About this title: Eight-time national championship coach David Urick shows players and coaches the pathways to lacrosse success!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning

by Woodward, Bob, and Sports Illustrated, and Urick, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Urick, David

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very Good. 1568000715 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1988-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning

by Woodward, Bob, M.E, and Sports Illustrated, and Urick, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1988-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Urick, David

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sports Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. 1568000715 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) new book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1988 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 1988 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1988 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 1988 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) new book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: New. Great Shape! , 1988 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated Lacrosse used book

Sports Illustrated Lacrosse

by Sports Illustrated Staff; Urick, David

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fundamentals of building a winning lacrosse team. Light wear to covers. No reading creases on the spine or interior marks. Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by David Urick

price: $4.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Date Published: 1988-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Like New. Like new book with tight binding, solid spine & clean, bright, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning

by Woodward, Bob, and Sports Illustrated, and Urick, Dave

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reread, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse Fundamentals for Winning used book

Lacrosse Fundamentals for Winning

by Urick, David

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated: Lacrosse Fundamentals for Winning used book

Sports Illustrated: Lacrosse Fundamentals for Winning

by Urick, David

price: $6.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 255 pages with glossary; Black & white photographs and diagrams throughout; Textblock with no internal markings and no names; Bright and unfaded pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear including some cover flip; .......(Modern lacrosse blends many of the best aspects of football, basketball, soccer, and hockey into a unique and fascinating game. The sport of lacrosse, the oldest-known athletic game ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books) used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning (Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books)

by Woodward, Bob, And Sports Illustrated, And Urick, Dave

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor corner curl. 255 p. B&W photo and game play illustrations. The Game; Fundamental Stick Skills; Individual Offense; Individual Defense; Team Offense; Extra-Man Offense; Team Defense; Man-down Defense; Team Defense; Man-Doen Defense; The Transition Game; Goalie Play; Face-Offs; Preactice: Planning & Organization; Glosaary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning new book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning

by Woodward, Bob, M.E, and Sports Illustrated, and Urick, Dave

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning used book

Lacrosse: Fundamentals for Winning

by Sports Illustrated, and Urick, Dave

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sports Illustrated Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781568000718 ISBN: 1568000715

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Binding good, clean text, very sturdy. Minor wear to cover, edge wear, creasing. Remains of price sticker on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Winner's Circle Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.