» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Is Heart Surgery Necessary?: What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Is Heart Surgery Necessary?: What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian M Whitaker

About this title: The author reveals that the procedures frequently prescribed by heart doctors--bypass surgery, angioplasty, and catheterization--are not only often unnecessary but dangerous. He offers real alternatives for the heart patient faced with the decision of a lifetime. He explains how to use diet, exercise, vitamins, and minerals to reverse heart ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary?

by Julian Whitaker Md

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Condition, No Marks Shown. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books @ the Lake, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian M

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean pages just a few stampings, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc, Washington, D. C Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Good. 1998 Hardback with d/j good condition. ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. Why frequently prescribed heart surgery procedures are not only unnecessary, but dangerous. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good. 0895264730 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good. Pages great, binding nice some dust jacket wear pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good. 0895264730 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 5/25/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary?: What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary?: What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good. 0895264730 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, has small stain on dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker, M. D.

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Clean, tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean text, tight binding, near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You new book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: New. NEW HARDCVR, LIGHT SHELF WEAR, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Julian Whitaker

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0895264730. Bookplate Very Small Endpapers; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Marked Very Light Spine Bottom; Ed ition/Printing=1st ed., 1st printing; VG+ book in overall VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian M.

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You used book

Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You

by Whitaker, Julian M.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895264732 ISBN: 0895264730

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has small amount of marginalia, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.