|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The author reveals that the procedures frequently prescribed by heart doctors--bypass surgery, angioplasty, and catheterization--are not only often unnecessary but dangerous. He offers real alternatives for the heart patient faced with the decision of a lifetime. He explains how to use diet, exercise, vitamins, and minerals to reverse heart disease the natural way.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Is Heart Surgery Necessary?: What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
(85 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 05/1998
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good. 0895264730 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian M
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean pages just a few stampings, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Gateway Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * 288 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has slight wear, jacket has minor wear overall with light edge nicks, jacket is not price clipped. NOT A Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian Whitaker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear/creased on inside, otherwise great condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian Whitaker
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Hardcover 288 Pages Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Publication Date: 5/25/1998. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian Whitaker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1998-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good. Card catalog descriptionFor many patients, heart surgery can be a dangerous mistake. For you, the most effective therapy may be a non-surgical medical procedure most heart surgeons will never mention-but which you can learn about in this book. And that's not all. In Is Heart Surgery Necessary? Julian Whitaker, America's favorite wellness doctor, will tell you how to know if you really need a bypass; why the risks of heart surgery are higher for women; how doctors push them into ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy Compton,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library VERY LITTLE USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian Whitaker
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary (Gf4887f)
by
Whitaker, Julian
Edition: first edition-first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Regnery, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: cr.1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: book is in very good condition, like new. 1/4 red cloth spine over black paper board cover. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches jacket is in very good condition, like new. 288 pgs. What Your Doctor Won't Tell You. coronary heart disease-treatment-surgery read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian Whitaker
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0895264730. Bookplate Very Small Endpapers; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Marked Very Light Spine Bottom; Ed ition/Printing=1st ed., 1st printing; VG+ book in overall VG dj. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian Whitaker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Julian Whitaker
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very good. HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good. 0895264730 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dedication on first page, signed by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: VG. Dj has light wear, clean unmarked text box 597. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good. 0895264730 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, has small stain on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean text, tight binding, near new condition. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian M.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good. 0895264730 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: VeryGood in Good jacket. Slight shelf wear to DJ. read more
|
|
Is Heart Surgery Necessary? : What Your Doctor Won't Tell You
by
Whitaker, Julian M.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895264732
ISBN: 0895264730
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice Copy! read more
|
|
| | | |