» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: The Theatre in Its Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: The Theatre in Its Time

by G Blakemore Evans (Editor)

About this title: Treats, through excerpts from contemporary opinion and official documents, various aspects of the little world of theatre in the full context of Elizabethan-Jacobean life and times.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: The Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: The Theatre in Its Time

by Evans, G Blakemore (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by Evans, G

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Very Good. 0941533700 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges, light scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Very Good. *** May have minor crease on cover *** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G. Evans

price: $7.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941533133 ISBN: 0941533131

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Natl Book Network, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G. Evans

price: $9.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1988-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780941533133 ISBN: 0941533131

Description: Like New. A great book in like new condition that was an ex. -lib. book with usual stamps and stickers, pages bright and clean, dust jacket covered with mylar plastic. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time new book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $9.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: New. Great Shape! , 1998 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G. Evans

price: $13.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1988-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780941533133 ISBN: 0941533131

Description: Good. No dustjacket, full black cloth. Previous owner name and address. Unmarked interior, solid binding, very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama. the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama. the Theatre in Its Time

by Evans, G. Blakemore (Editor).

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941533133 ISBN: 0941533131

Description: A Near Fine hardback First American Edition, First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear. 8vo. x, 388 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time new book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G. Evans

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1988-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780941533133 ISBN: 0941533131

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama. the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama. the Theatre in Its Time

by Evans, G. Blakemore

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. A few pages with underlinging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by Evans, G

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Fine. 0941533700 NEW! ! ! NEVER READ, NO REMAINDER MARKS! ! .....HAS FAINT SHELF WEAR FROM BOOKSTORE! ) ALL ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS OF RECEIPT OF THE ORDER, FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, EXCELLENT CUSTOMER SERVICE. "*" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time new book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by Evans, G

price: $11.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: New. 0941533700 285_ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time new book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by Evans, G. Blakemore

price: $12.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time used book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $13.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time new book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G Evans

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama new book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama

by G. Blakemore Evans

price: $26.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941533706 ISBN: 0941533700

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time new book

Elizabethan Jacobean Drama: the Theatre in Its Time

by G. Evans

price: $28.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941533133 ISBN: 0941533131

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama the Theatre in Its Time, G. Blakemore Evans new book

Elizabethan-Jacobean Drama the Theatre in Its Time, G. Blakemore Evans

price: $32.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941533133 ISBN: 0941533131

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.