New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander

About this title: This delicious Regency holiday confection by the "New York Times" bestselling author brims with love, passion, and delightful surprises. This edition includes a punch-out paper holiday ornament. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Good. The pages are starting to yellow Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit from Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. looks new read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit from Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. HOLDIAY ORNAMENT STILL INSIDE! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Good. Fold lines on spine, light edge wear, Has Paper holiday ornament inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit from Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: La Fays Bookshelf, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. Very good. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. 0060517638 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit from Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. 0060517638 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit from Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Fine. 0739447211 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Slight wear on orners. in Slight spine creases. jacket. Many of our books are bought from librries & sellers. There may be a blak mark erasing the name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 11/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. 0060517638 MASS MKT PB, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. 0060517638 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 11/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Good. 0060517638 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas [Mass Market Paperback] By Alexander, Victoria used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas [Mass Market Paperback] By Alexander, Victoria

by Victoria Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Fair. 0060517638 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit from Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit from Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060517632 ISBN: 0060517638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some Spine Creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nolan, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria