» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Professor Harriet Beecher Stowe

About this title: Harriet Beecher Stowe's powerful but sentimental and stereotyped anti-slavery novel, published in 1852, was an inspiration to the abolitionist cause.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $6.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: Good. 1419191799 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $9.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Young Folks' ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Country Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 63 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press) new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $11.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406510775 ISBN: 1406510777

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 92 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin: Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ChicagoL M.A. Donohue & Co., [no date].

Description: 64pp, (7 x 9.5 inches), b&w illustrations. Good in illustrated boards (pictorial cover) with a red fabric spine. Hardcover without a dust jacket. The boards are rubbed on the edges, corners bumped, And the book is just barely bowed. The back cover shows light wear and a pink smear next to the red binding at head of the spine. (It has evidently been damp at that spot, but no other signs of dampness. ) The cover illustration of Uncle Tom and Eva is bright and lovely. The pages are tanned, owner's ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $12.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M.A. Donohue Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover copy of Donahue book # 182. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no stickers. Covers somewhat scuffed. Title page missing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin: Young Folks Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M.A. Donohue & Company

Description: Very Good. M.A. Donohue & Company, No. Date. Donohue Book No. 182 Cover has significant shelfwear with very rubbed corners, rubbed and chipped edges, and is creased on the front and back. Many of the pages are chipped on the corners, torn on the edges and are and toned. Binding is tight. Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $15.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin: Young Folks' Edition used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin: Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $20.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M.A. Donohue

Description: Fair. B002EJK0QO Acceptable hardcover, no dustjacket, edge and corner wear but good reading copy. binding loose but taped on with 1 piece of duct tape. inside front, page edges tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press) new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $20.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406510775 ISBN: 1406510777

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 92 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) 1 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher (Author)

price: $28.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (60 pages) young folks' lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $29.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IndyPublish.com Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781421929538 ISBN: 1421929538

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin: Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: M A Donohue & Company, Chicago

Description: VG- Slight bowing, p.o. 's bookplate to front ep, pages browned. No. 182, cover illustration is Uncle Tom seated outside cabin on bench with Eva standing beside touching his knee. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stapled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. A. Donohue & Co., Chicago, IL Date Published: N.D.

Description: G/NONE. Mild edgewear, corners bumped, pink fabric backstrip. Mild dampstain bottom edge of both boards. Slight stain along fore edge of title page, top corner torn. Interior toned but clean. Stapled textblock binding tight.; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 64 pages; Studio kvk pink/no lettering childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrat new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrat

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $8.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ILLUSTRATE Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406510775 ISBN: 1406510777

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. A. Donohue & Co., Chicago Date Published: N.D.

Description: P. Light marginalia in pencil, heavily rubbed, soiled and yellowed, bumped spine and corners, edges and spine moderately chipped and worn, heavily cracked hinges--loose binding, pages moderately soiled--heavi ly yellowed, page edges lightly chipped.; Tall 8vo; Ephemera childrens lit, tmt childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrat new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrat

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $10.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406510775 ISBN: 1406510777

Description: New. Illustrated watered-down version of the classic 1852 novel which Stowe wrote as an angry response to the 1850 passage of the second Fugitive Slave Act, which punished those who aided runaway slaves and diminished the rights of fugitives as well as fr... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press) new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $11.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406510775 ISBN: 1406510777

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $12.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: New. Uncle Tom felt more unhappy than ever. He had hoped at least to have a little room which he could keep clean and tidy. But this hole he did not even have to himself. He had to share it with five or six others. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press) new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $13.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406510775 ISBN: 1406510777

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $14.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: New. 1419191799 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin Young Folks' Edition

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $16.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419191794 ISBN: 1419191799

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press) new book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks' Edition (Illustrated Edition) (Dodo Press)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $19.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406510775 ISBN: 1406510777

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Uncle Tom's Cabin, Young Folks Edition

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $20.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M.A. Donohue & Co, Chicago

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good + No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo. No. 182 Donahue & Co......Condtion good +in pictorial board featuring Uncle Tom on a bench before the house, green cloth spine, back board faded appears to have water stains, bumps and chips to board edges, no DJ, pages browning with age, many B&W illustrations, no date given but probably early 1900s, previous owner's name on inside front board. A lovely book for the collector. 7 1/2" x 9 3/4". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.