Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This first book devoted solely to Frank Jackson's famous thought experiment collects the main essays in which Jackson presents, and later rejects, his argument along with key responses by other philosophers. Author Stoljar from ANU.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » There's Something about Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
(43 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Ja...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Ja...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Ja...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Ja...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Ja...
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Ja...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
by
Ludlow, Peter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 12-1-04
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.35 lbs. read more
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: New. 0262621894 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, may have an ink line or letter on side of book, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookishCorner ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
by
Ludlow, Peter
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 463 pp. Solid fine, clean and tight w/remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Textsellers ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
by
Ludlow, Peter (Editor) / Nagasawa, Yujin (Editor) / Stoljar, Daniel (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bradford Books
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780262621892. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary-Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
by
Ludlow
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 by 155 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
by
Foreword-Frank Jackson; Editor-Peter Ludlow; Editor-Yujin Nagasawa; Editor-Daniel Stoljar
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
by
Foreword-Frank Jackson; Editor-Peter Ludlow; Editor-Yujin Nagasawa; Editor-Daniel Stoljar
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
by
Foreword-Frank Jackson; Editor-Peter Ludlow; Editor-Yujin Nagasawa; Editor-Daniel Stoljar
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary-Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
by
Ludlow
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234 by 164 mm. (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
by
Ludlow, Peter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness & Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
by
Ed. Peter Ludlow, Et Al
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. 2004. Originally published at $80.00. read more
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
by
Editor-Peter Ludlow; Editor-Yujin Nagasawa; Editor-Daniel Stoljar; Foreword-Frank Jackson
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: Good. Cover shows normal wear and pages may contain some markings. Good used copy. Thanks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookFool ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: Good. 0262122723 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262122726
ISBN: 0262122723
Description: New. 0262122723 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
by
Ludlow, Peter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
by
Frank Jackson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: BRAND NEW. 0262621894. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary: Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument (Bradford Books)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: Good. 0262621894 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
There's Something About Mary-Essays on Phenomenal Consciousness and Frank Jackson's Knowledge Argument
by
Jackson Frank
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780262621892
ISBN: 0262621894
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 483. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.