New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

State of Fear

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

State of Fear

by Michael Crichton

About this title: Blockbuster writer Michael Crichton's eco-thriller is a dizzying, adventure-packed novel, embedded with a controversial message. A highly organized group of environmental extremists are linked to the bizarre deaths of a graduate student in wave mechanics and a man who leases submarines, as well as the mysterious disappearance of a wealthy donor to environmental causes. Their plan is to raise awareness of global warming by artificially precipitating natural disasters that will reap a high cost in human lives. Crichton uses his fiction to address some very real concerns of his, citing actual ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061015731 ISBN: 0061015733

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061015731 ISBN: 0061015733

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061015731 ISBN: 0061015733

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061015731 ISBN: 0061015733

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061015731 ISBN: 0061015733

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061015731 ISBN: 0061015733

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $6.45

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Good. 717p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

State of Fear used book

State of Fear

by Crichton, Michael

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780066214139 ISBN: 0066214130

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: