New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak

About this title: America's favorite storyteller is back--this time with a cookbook that is also a memoir of good food and good company, from his beloved South to France, Rome, and beyond. One hundred recipes are featured, from Breakfast Shrimp Grits to Mocha Macaroons. 90 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $8.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Good. Hardback with jacket, very light edgewear to jacket, inside covers and text unmarked, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $10.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $11.75

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nan a Talese, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dj; previous owner gift inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat With Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday,, NY: Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385514131. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $22.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. 0385514131 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $22.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. 0385514131 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $22.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. 0385514131 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat, and Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat, and Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

list price: $26.00

our price: $23.40

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy And Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0385514131. BRAND NEW! ; 0.92 x 8.12 x 6.38 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook

by Conroy, Pat With Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: B & w Illustrations. NF/VG+ 0385514131 Silver on blue boards; shelfwear on dust jacket. 283 pages. RECIPES OF MY LIFE. ((27)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDuffie Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy; Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $28.08

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: VG in Like New jacket. First edition, first printing. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise this book would have been Like New. Mylar over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy~Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $8.30

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $8.54

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $8.63

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook

by Pat Conroy; Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $12.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Used-very good. Very good hardcover, 2004, has mylar protective covering to dj. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat/ Pollak, Suza

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: NAN A TALESE ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. A nice copy. 0385514131. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat

price: $14.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nan A. Talese, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nan a Talese, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Gift inscription on first free endpaper, else clean, unmarked and tightly bound. 283 pgs. In protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

price: $15.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. By Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak; ISBN: 0385514131; Pub. : Nan A. Talese; Pub. Date: 2004-11-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 19.68 oz.; BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! 30-day 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak; ISBN: 0385514131; Pub. : Nan A. Talese; Pub. Date: 2004-11-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 19.68 oz.; BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! 30-day 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Moon Books, Etc, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $15.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life used book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Pat Conroy; Suzanne Williamson Pollak

price: $15.70

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2004-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. Clean and crisp. Very minor edgewear to dustjacket. VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

by Conroy, Pat, Pollak, Suzanne Williamson

price: $17.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pat Conroy Cookbook new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook

by Conroy, Pat

price: $17.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385514132 ISBN: 0385514131

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385514131. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life (C-04)

by Conroy, Pat

price: $18.57

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Date Published: 11/9/2004

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?