Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: America's favorite storyteller is back--this time with a cookbook that is also a memoir of good food and good company, from his beloved South to France, Rome, and beyond. One hundred recipes are featured, from Breakfast Shrimp Grits to Mocha Macaroons. 90 line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Good. Hardback with jacket, very light edgewear to jacket, inside covers and text unmarked, great copy. read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nan a Talese, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dj; previous owner gift inscription inside. read more
|
|
Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat With Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday,, NY:
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385514131. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. 0385514131 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. 0385514131 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. 0385514131 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat, and Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat, and Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
list price: $26.00
our price: $23.40
you save: $2.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy And Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0385514131. BRAND NEW! ; 0.92 x 8.12 x 6.38 Inches; 304 pages. read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook
by
Conroy, Pat With Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: B & w Illustrations. NF/VG+ 0385514131 Silver on blue boards; shelfwear on dust jacket. 283 pages. RECIPES OF MY LIFE. ((27)) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McDuffie Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy; Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004-11-09
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: VG in Like New jacket. First edition, first printing. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise this book would have been Like New. Mylar over dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy~Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook
by
Pat Conroy; Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004-11-09
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Used-very good. Very good hardcover, 2004, has mylar protective covering to dj. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat/ Pollak, Suza
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: NAN A TALESE
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. A nice copy. 0385514131. read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogwood Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat; Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nan a Talese, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Gift inscription on first free endpaper, else clean, unmarked and tightly bound. 283 pgs. In protective mylar sleeve. read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. By Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak; ISBN: 0385514131; Pub. : Nan A. Talese; Pub. Date: 2004-11-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 19.68 oz.; BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! 30-day 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . by Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak; ISBN: 0385514131; Pub. : Nan A. Talese; Pub. Date: 2004-11-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 19.68 oz.; BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! 30-day 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . read more
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy, Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Pat Conroy; Suzanne Williamson Pollak
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 2004-11-09
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in dustjacket. Clean and crisp. Very minor edgewear to dustjacket. VG+/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life
by
Conroy, Pat, Pollak, Suzanne Williamson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385514132
ISBN: 0385514131
Description: BRAND NEW. 0385514131. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life (C-04)
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: HARDCOVER
Date Published: 11/9/2004
Description: New. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8309734&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|