» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On Call Procedures: On Call Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

On Call Procedures: On Call Series

by Stephen D Bresnick, Gregg A Adams

About this title: This new pocket-sized volume in the W. B. Saunder's "On Call" series provides essential guidance for the procedures readers are likely to perform while on call. This concise, quick-reference gives indications and step-by-step instructions for safely and effectively performing a variety of invasive medical and surgical procedures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On Call Procedures (on Call Series) used book

On Call Procedures (on Call Series)

by M.D. Bresnick Stephen D., M.D. Adams Gregg A.

price: $5.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 9/8/2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On Call Procedures (on Call Series) used book

On Call Procedures (on Call Series)

by Stephen D., M.D. Bresnick, Gregg A., M.D. Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures (on Call Series) used book

On Call Procedures (on Call Series)

by Stephen D., M.D. Bresnick, Gregg A., M.D. Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Very Good. Good Condition. Edges and/or Corners May be Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures used book

On Call Procedures

by Bresnick, Stephen D., M.D. And Adams, Gregg A., M.D.

price: $21.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: September 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Book has minor edge wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures (on Call Series) used book

On Call Procedures (on Call Series)

by Stephen D., M.D. Bresnick

price: $21.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Good. 072167304X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures: Procedures (on Call Series) used book

On Call Procedures: Procedures (on Call Series)

by Stephen D. Bresnick, Gregg A. Adams

price: $28.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures new book

On Call Procedures

by Schmitt, William,

price: $33.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures new book

On Call Procedures

by Schmitt, William,

price: $37.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures (on Call Series) used book

On Call Procedures (on Call Series)

by Stephen D., M.D. Bresnick

price: $53.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures (on Call Series) new book

On Call Procedures (on Call Series)

by Stephen D., M.D. Bresnick

price: $94.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Call Procedures: On Call Series used book

On Call Procedures: On Call Series

by Bresnick, Stephen D, and Adams, Gregg A

price: $29.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. On Call. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

On Call Procedures: On Call Series used book

On Call Procedures: On Call Series

by Bresnick, Stephen D, and Adams, Gregg A

price: $29.97

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. On Call. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

On Call Procedures: On Call Series used book

On Call Procedures: On Call Series

by Bresnick, Stephen D, and Adams, Gregg A

price: $30.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721673042 ISBN: 072167304X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. On Call. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.