» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brunelleschi: studies of his technology and inventions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Brunelleschi: studies of his technology and inventions

by Frank D Prager, Gustina Scaglia

About this title: Comprehensive book describes how Filippo Brunelleschi built the dome of Florence's famed cathedral: masonry techniques, construction concepts, and more. 28 halftones. 18 line illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions (Dover Books on Architecture) new book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Prager, Frank D. / Scaglia, Gustina

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions new book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D, and Scaglia, Gustina

price: $11.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions new book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D. / Scaglia, Gustina

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2004-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486434643. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D. & Scaglia, Gustina

price: $38.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; MIT; 1970; Hardcover; No dust jacket. 0262160315. 8vo; 152 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D.

price: $117.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: Very good. Boston: MIT Press, 1970. Hardback in dust jacket. Very good condition with edgewear, 1 or 2 short tears to jacket. No Underlining, NOT EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Frank D. Prager And Gustina Scaglia:

price: $128.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S.A. : The MIT Press, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 152p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions new book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D., Scaglia, Gustina

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by (Brunelleschi); Prager, Frank D

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by (Brunelleschi); Prager, Frank D

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Invent new book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Invent

by Prager, Frank D. And Scaglia, Gustina

price: $10.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: New. A pioneer of Italian Renaissance architecture, Filippo Brunelleschi is most famous for his daring and original ideas, among them the magnificent dome of Florence's famed Santa Maria del Fiore cathedral. This comprehensive book describes how he create... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions new book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D., Scaglia, Gustina

price: $11.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions new book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D, and Scaglia, Gustina

price: $12.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Frank Prager, Gustina Scaglia

price: $48.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 176pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0262160315. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Frank D. Prager

price: $52.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 15 May, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: Good. 0262160315. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brunelleschi-Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Frank D Prager & Gustina Scaglia

price: $53.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hard Back Publisher: The Mit Press, Cambridge Massachusetts Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good-very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library stamps and markings on FFEP and page edges. Boards slightly shelf worn o/w VG. Free fitting plastic cover over dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly chipped and worn, o/w G-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Frank D. Prager, Gustina Scaglia

price: $55.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D.; Scaglia, Gustina

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486434643 ISBN: 0486434648

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Brunelleschi

by Prager & Scaglia

price: $42.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: Ex-Library Published by MIT in 1970, 152 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback with D/J, medium size, internally clean and tight, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Brunelleschi: Studies of His Technology and Inventions

by Prager, Frank D; Scaglia, Gustina

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262160315 ISBN: 0262160315

Description: HB. Very Good Copy, but no Dust Jacket. Ex. University Library with Bookplate, Ticket holder, stamps, stickers and Cat. no. sellotaped to spine. Corners slightly bumped but inside pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N P Steven, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.