|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This friendly guide gives Linux newcomers the lowdown on how to install and use Linux on the desktop; and join the worldwide community of 20 million Linux users.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Linux for Dummies
(95 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Linux for Dummies, Fourth Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764516603
ISBN: 0764516604
Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included. read more
|
|
Linux for Dummies, Fourth Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc; Melanie Hoag; Evan Blomquist
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2002-11
ISBN-13: 9780764516603
ISBN: 0764516604
Description: Fair. Cover shows some edge wear and rubbing. Bottom edge of book has minor water damage. Good reading copy. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Linux for Dummies
by
LeBlanc, Dee-Ann, and Hoag, Melanie, and Blomquist, Evan
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516603
ISBN: 0764516604
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition, BUT copy shows some bending and creasing to covers! ! Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Slight spine shift. Tidy pages. NO CD included! ! Tidy pages. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies, 7th Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471752820
ISBN: 0471752827
Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Linux for Dummies, 7th Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471752820
ISBN: 0471752827
Description: New. Perfect and New! Pap/Dvdr. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies 8th Edition
by
Leblanc, Dee-Ann; Blum, Richard K.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 7/30/2007
ISBN-13: 9780470116494
ISBN: 0470116498
Description: New. 0470116498 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies, 7th Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471752820
ISBN: 0471752827
Description: Very Good. Bonus DVD is missing. Pap/Dvdr. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies (7th Edition)
by
Leblanc, Dee-Ann
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471752820
ISBN: 0471752827
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies (7th Edition)
by
Leblanc, Dee-Ann
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471752820
ISBN: 0471752827
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies (for Dummies)
by
Leblanc, Dee-Ann
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764579370
ISBN: 0764579371
Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Complete with DVD. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies 8th Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc; Richard K. Blum
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780470116494
ISBN: 0470116498
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies
by
LeBlanc, Dee-Ann, and Blum, Richard K
Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470116494
ISBN: 0470116498
Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies 8th Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc~Richard K. Blum
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470116494
ISBN: 0470116498
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies
by
LeBlanc, Dee-Ann, and Blum, Richard K
Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470116494
ISBN: 0470116498
Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies (for Dummies S. )
by
Leblanc, Dee-Ann
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780764543104
ISBN: 0764543105
Description: New. Near fine: slight rubbing to publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies
by
LeBlanc, Dee-Ann, and Blum, Richard K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780470116494
ISBN: 0470116498
Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more
|
|
Linux for Dummies (for Dummies S. )
by
Leblanc, Dee-Ann
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780764543104
ISBN: 0764543105
Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies, 7th Edition [Paperback] By Leblanc, Dee-Ann
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471752820
ISBN: 0471752827
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies
by
Craig Witherspoon~Coletta Witherspoon
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516603
ISBN: 0764516604
Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies
by
Witherspoon, Craig; Witherspoon, Coletta
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764516603
ISBN: 0764516604
Description: Very Good. Used; Very Good. 2003 Wiley & Sons paperback 4th Edition in very good condition. Includes two CD-Roms (very faint surface marks to discs) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies, Fourth Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc; Melanie Hoag; Evan Blomquist
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516603
ISBN: 0764516604
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003-12-24
ISBN-13: 9780764543104
ISBN: 0764543105
Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Linux for Dummies, Fourth Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc Melanie Hoag Evan Blomquist
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780764516603
ISBN: 0764516604
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Linux for Dummies, Fifth Edition
by
Dee-Ann Leblanc
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764543104
ISBN: 0764543105
Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
| | | |