» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser, Rosemary Wells (Illustrator)

About this title: Two happy yellow ducks lightheartedly cavort around a sunny farm to the strains of the song, "A Bushel and a Peck." Whether they're picking corn, driving pumpkins to market, or playing in the green apple barrel, the two have a great time chasing each other through bushels of red tomatoes, luscious pears, and yummy green veggies. At bedtime, sleep won't come, and the two sweeties just have to declare their love on the phone. Love is flaunted at every opportunity, while they're dancing and jumping rope--even in skywriting! Rosemary Wells's delightful trademark style, with bold, exciting colors, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285500 ISBN: 0060285508

Description: Good. 63-V-Add: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Good. 0060285494 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Wells, Rosemary. Fine in fine dust jacket. adorable book with music, lyrics, words, illustrations. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck By Loesser, Frank; Wells, Rosemary used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck By Loesser, Frank; Wells, Rosemary

by Frank Loesser; Illustrator-Rosemary Wells

price: $14.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060285500 ISBN: 0060285508

Description: Good. Good, ex library with usual library markings, clean and tight binding, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You! : a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! : a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank (Words & Music By)

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperColins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Wells, Rosemary (Pictures by) Near Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Illustrator CN3-A first edition hardcover book signed by Rosemary Wells (illustrator) in near fine condition that has remainder mark on the bottom in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Taken from the song "A Bushel and a Peck. " Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN VERY WORE CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser; Illustrator-Rosemary Wells

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285500 ISBN: 0060285508

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: Good. 0060285494 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck used book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck new book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck new book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060285494. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck new book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Loesser, Frank And Wells, Rosemary

price: $12.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: New. With her trademark humor and joie de vivre, Wells interprets Loesser's effervescent lyrics as two beguiling farmyard ducklings display their own unique style of affection. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck new book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $14.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060285494 ISBN: 0060285494

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

I Love You! a Bushel & a Peck

by Frank Loesser

price: $20.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781435249677 ISBN: 1435249674

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.