» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home Base

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Home Base

by Shawn Wong

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Home Base used book

Home Base

by Wong, Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Base used book

Home Base

by Wong, Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Plume Contemporary Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homebase: a Novel used book

Homebase: a Novel

by Wong, Shawn

price: $3.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Wong, Shawn

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Good. 0452265290 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homebase used book

Homebase

by Wong, Shawn

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Page toning with age. Otherwise an unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homebase used book

Homebase

by Wong, Shawn

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1991 Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Very Good. Very good to very good+ softcover. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0452265290 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Base used book

Home Base

by Wong, Shawn

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+, two pages have notations, one is dog-eared, pages are sunned; wraps are bumped at the fore edge corners and there is edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Plume Contemporary Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Homebase: a Novel used book

Homebase: a Novel

by Wong, Shawn

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Unread with some aging to paper. 104 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Homebase used book

Homebase

by Wong, Shawn

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: I Reed Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Near fine simultaneous paperback with slight edge wear and previous owner's name on free front end paper. Signed by author. One of the first Chinese American writers in the United States. A co-editor of Aiiieeeee! , an early anthology of Asian American writers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Homebase used book

Homebase

by Wong, Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Good. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $2.79

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Very Good. 1991 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Homebase used book

Homebase

by Wong, Shawn

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Mildly Edgeworn. 0452265290 Pages are clean and binding is tight.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Homebase (Plume Contemporary Fiction Ser. ) used book

Homebase (Plume Contemporary Fiction Ser. )

by Wong, Shawn

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One folded page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Homebase: a Novel used book

Homebase: a Novel

by Wong, Shawn

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction) used book

Home Base: a Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)

by Shawn Wong

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452265295 ISBN: 0452265290

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.