» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blackjack

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blackjack

by Jerry L Patterson

About this title: In this completely revised edition of his classic BLACKJACK guide, gambling expert Jerry L. Patterson shares winning strategies that help anyone--from beginners to seasoned pros--beat the odds. packed with new information and strategies, this book gives gamblers everything they need to know to find the winning edge--from card counting to playing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack used book

Blackjack

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack used book

Blackjack

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is creased and other edgewear to the cover. Inside, very clean and intact, with a couple of dogeared pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrgeogman, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) new book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: New. 0399526838 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 288 pages, Perigee Trade; Rev Upd edition (July 10, 2001). Blackjack is one of the simplest--and most challenging--games for today's gambler. In this completely revised and updated edition of the classic guide, Jerry L. Patterson, author and gambling expert, shares winning strategies that can help you beat the odds--whether you're a beginner or seasoned pro. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $3.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Fine. 0399526838 K65A___** OVERSIZE version ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook used book

Blackjack: a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Perigee, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0399526838. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack: a Winners Handbook used book

Blackjack: a Winners Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.; Nielsen, Eric

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack a Winner's Handbook used book

Blackjack a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@ ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack: a Winnerâ™S Handbook used book

Blackjack: a Winnerâ™S Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack a Winner's Handbook used book

Blackjack a Winner's Handbook

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. Pages dull. binding tight. edge wear with denting and ink chips. corners dented, creased and starting to split. big crease to bottom back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perigee Books ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. 0399526838 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Patterson, Jerry L

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perigee Books ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack used book

Blackjack

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $32.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Fine. Light shelf wear and pen mark to top of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blackjack (Revised) new book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Patterson, Jerry L.

price: $37.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: New. 0399526838 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Blackjack (Revised) used book

Blackjack (Revised)

by Jerry L. Patterson

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399526831 ISBN: 0399526838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.