» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

101 GM Muscle Car Performance Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

101 GM Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Colin Date, Mitch Burns

About this title: Many of the most popular cars of the muscle era came from General Motors. Spread across the General's various marques were models like the Camaro, Chevelle, GTO, Cutlass, Skylark, Tempest, Impala, Monte Carlo, El Camino, and many others. This book will provide 101 hands-on how-to projects aimed directly at fans of classic GM muscle, showing them how to do just the kinds of projects that they want to do: restoration of the exterior and interior, and performance upgrades to the engine, driveline, and suspension. Like the 101 series books before it, this book provides an immense quantity of do ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date~Mitch Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $4.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $8.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Date, Colin; Burns, Mitch

price: $8.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. 0760317569 Brand New. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

101 GM Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 GM Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Date, Colin, and Burns, Mitch

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Workshop. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date, Mitch Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover cornerws slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $4.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date And Mitch Burns

price: $6.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780760317563. New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.6 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date And Mitch Burns

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780760317563. New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.6 x 10.6 x 8.2 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Date, Colin; Burns, Mitch

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: Very Good. 0760317569 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $15.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $15.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Date, Colin

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Date, Colin And Burns, Mitch

price: $24.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. Many of the most popular cars of the muscle era came from General Motors. Spread across the General's various marques were models like the Camaro, Chevelle, GTO, Cutlass, Skylark, Tempest, Impala, Monte Carlo, El Camino, and many others. This book wi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date, Mitch Burns

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Date, Colin, Burns, Mitch

price: $26.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Date, Colin

price: $39.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. Primedia alone has six magazines that serve this crowd (Hot Rod, Car Craft, Chevy High Performance, High Performance Pontiac, Popular Hot Rodding, Super Chevy) with a combined circulation of 1.7 million readers per month. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Colin Date

price: $39.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $47.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Many of the most popular cars of the muscle era came from General Motors. Spread across the General's various marques were models like the Camaro, Chevelle, GTO, Cutlass, Skylark, Tempest, Impala, Monte Carlo, El ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date

price: $58.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Colin Date

price: $64.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Date, Colin, Burns, Mitch

price: $23.71

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Motorbooks Intl ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GarageBookCafe, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects new book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects

by Colin Date; Mitch Burns

price: $51.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Many of the most popular cars of the muscle era came from General Motors. Spread across the General's various marques were models like the Camaro, Chevelle, GTO, Cutlass, Skylark, Tempest, Impala, Monte Carlo, El ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

101 Gm Muscle Car Performance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Date, Colin; Burns, Mitch

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760317563 ISBN: 0760317569

Description: Fine. 0760317569 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.