» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Neurologic Disease in Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W Kaplan (Editor)

About this title: Although there appears to be a general understanding that the human brain functions similarly in women and in men, an increasing body of knowledge indicates that neuronal connectivity, recruitment, and disease patterns exhibit gender differences. There are clear gender differences in genetic expression, physiologic function, metabolism, hormonal makeup, and psychosocial profile, which often modify the clinical expression of neurologic and other diseases. In addition, ethnic, cultural, and economic factors are frequently overlooked in dealing with health problems of women, even though they ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

price: $29.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: Fine. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** *** I17A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan (Editor)

price: $32.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: Very Good. *** May have slight tear on front cover*** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W

price: $109.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 478 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan (Editor)

price: $109.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: New. 1888799854 BRAND-NEW. FAST shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (D33). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W. (Editor)

price: $111.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Pub Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781888799859. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan (Editor); Editor-Peter W. Kaplan

price: $121.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W. (Editor)

price: $312.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: New. 1888799153. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED; 453 pages--Although there appears to be a general understanding that the human brain functions similarly in women and in men, an increasing body of knowledge indicates that neuronal connectivity, recruitment, and disease patterns exhibit gender differences. There are clear gender differences in genetic expression, physiologic function, metabolism, hormonal makeup, and psychosocial profile, which often modify the clinical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan

price: $38.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: Used-Good. Some small stains to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan (Editor)

price: $39.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: Good. 1888799854 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan (Editor)

price: $39.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: Good. 1888799854 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W.

price: $40.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st EditionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing, U.S., New York, NY ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: Used-Very Good. Definitive study for anyone studying neurology, near pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

price: $47.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: Like New. 1888799153. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan

price: $68.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ndUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan (Editor)

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan Peter W.

price: $100.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 496. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W.

price: $105.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Demos Medical Pub Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan,

price: $114.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan,

price: $120.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan,

price: $122.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

price: $123.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: New. 1888799153. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women new book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan,

price: $131.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Peter W. Kaplan

price: $141.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W

price: $50.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781888799156 ISBN: 1888799153

Description: Very Good. Book condition: very good+; Medicine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W

price: $101.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 478 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Neurologic Disease in Women used book

Neurologic Disease in Women

by Kaplan, Peter W

price: $101.46

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demos Medical Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781888799859 ISBN: 1888799854

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 478 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.