|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: One of the most respected scientists and futurists in America teams up with an expert on human longevity, to show how we can tap today's revolution in biotechnology and nanotechnology to virtually live forever. Startling discoveries in the areas of genomics, biotechnology, and nanotechnology are occurring every day. The rewards of this research, some of it as spectacular as what was once thought of as science fiction, are practically in our grasp. Already it is possible to analyze our individual genetic makeups and evaluate our predisposition for breast cancer or other deadly diseases on ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil~Terry Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil, Terry Grossman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray; Grossman, Terry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. 0452286670 New! Fast. May have small remainder mark. Customer Service is our #1! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
CBOBOOKS,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil Ray, Grossman Terry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2005-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Paperback Book-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil; Terry Grossman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2005-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. BRAND NEW W/ REMAINDER MARK! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil~Terry Grossman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 27 September, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil; Terry Grossman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2005-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bearing2020,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray, PhD, and Grossman, Terry, M.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray, PhD, and Grossman, Terry, M.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray, PhD, and Grossman, Terry, M.D.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray; Grossman, Terry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. 0452286670 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray; Grossman, Terry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. 0452286670 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray; Grossman, Terry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. 0452286670 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray; Grossman, Terry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. 0452286670 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray, PhD, and Grossman, Terry, M.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780452286672
ISBN: 0452286670
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil~Terry Grossman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: New in NEW jacket. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray; Grossman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Some small scuffs to dust jacket edges. Handwritten gift inscription on front end page. read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage
by
Kurzweil, Raymond; Grossman, Terry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale International Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781405077606
ISBN: 1405077603
Description: Fine. 1405077603--- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray And Grossman, Terry
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: charts amd graphs. Fine/Near Fine. Tad of shelfwear to DJ. INSCRIBED by "Ray" (we recognize Kurzweil's hand) on the front free end paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Kurzweil, Ray; Grossman, Terry
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st printing. 452 pages. read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil And Terry Grossman
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This book is Autographed and inscribed by the Terry Grossman on the 1st page (free endpaper). This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. The inscription reads: "To Lynne, Best Wishes for Better & Better Health. Happy Anti Aging! Terry Grossman 10/8/04. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579549541
ISBN: 1579549543
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fantastic Voyage: Live Long Enough to Live Forever
by
Ray Kurzweil, Terry Grossman
| | | |