» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Tiling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books (Creator)

About this title: Detailed photos and easy-to-follow presentations for tiling floors, walls, countertops, and showers guide novices and experts alike. A two-tiered design offers instruction for common tiling situations plus additional information for unusual circumstances. This comprehensive guide covers basic and advanced tile techniques to plan patterns, measure and cut tiles, seal finished surfaces, and repair broken tile. Pre-start checklists detail the tools, materials, skills, and time needed to complete each job, while Stanley Pro Tips offer shortcuts to work easier, faster, and safer. Includes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a clean, tight ex library book showing just a touch of use at the extremeties. Binding is square and solid, pages are clean and straight w/no bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aristocrat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $6.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

by Stanley

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very good/none issued. -Clean, tight, no marks or highlights, appears gently read, minor shelf wear, crease to back cover corner. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $7.96

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. 0696221136 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

by Sidey, Ken; Editor

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Iowa Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Complete Tiling used book

Stanley Complete Tiling

by Stanley

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good. VG ++ A one-stop guide to the basic skills, tools, and materials needed for common plumbing repairs and maintenance projects. Includes pre-start checklists, plus tools and materials lists. More than 50 step-by-step projects. More than 800 photos and illustrations. Chapters Include: Designing Your Tile ProjectChoosing the Right MaterialsPlanning Your Tile InstallationPreparing Surfaces for TilingMastering Basic Installation TechniquesTiling Floors, Walls & CountertopsTiling Special ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $11.79

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stanley Complete. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stanley Complete Tiling used book

Stanley Complete Tiling

by Stanley

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, US Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brock Roberts Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $13.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books (Creator)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stanley Complete. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books / Stanley Works Inc. (Editor) / Sidey, Ken (Editor)

price: $18.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780696221132. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $5.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $5.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $6.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Good. 0696221136 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

price: $9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete)

by Stanley

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good. 0696221136 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Small crease on front cover corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling: Meredith Books (Paperback, 2004) used book

Complete Tiling: Meredith Books (Paperback, 2004)

price: $11.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: BRAND_NEW. STANLEY-COMPLETE TILING_ with full color pics-step by step with the best of the best. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

price: $11.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Stanley

price: $11.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: BRAND NEW. 0696221136. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.38  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Complete Wiring

Complete Wiring

by Books Stanley (Editor), Ken Sidey (Editor), Meredith Books (Creator)

see all from $3.00!

new only from $3.00!

Complete Decks

Complete Decks

by Meredith Books (Creator)

see all from $2.68!

new only from $11.70!

Complete Plumbing

Complete Plumbing

by Ken Sidey (Editor), Books Stanley (Editor)

see all from $2.95!

new only from $4.99!

Complete Trimwork & Carpentry

Complete Trimwork & Carpentry

by Meredith Books (Creator)

see all from $3.00!

new only from $3.00!

Complete Drywall

Complete Drywall

by Books Stanley (Editor), Ken Sidey (Editor)

see all from $5.33!

new only from $8.79!

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Charlie Wing, Jim Swanson (Illustrator), Meredith Books (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!