New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Tiling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books (Creator)

About this title: Detailed photos and easy-to-follow presentation for tiling floors, walls, countertops, and showers guide novices and experts.

Two-tiered design offers instruction for common tiling situations plus additional information for unusual circumstances.

Comprehensive guide covers basic and advanced tile techniques to plan patterns, measure and cut tiles, seal finished surfaces, and repair broken tile.

Prestart Checklists detail the tools, materials, skills, and time needed to complete each job.

Stanley Pro Tips offer shortcuts to work easier, faster, and safer.

Includes installation ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good. Light handling wear to cover. A one-stop guide to the basic skills, tools, and materials needed for common plumbing repairs and maintenance projects. Includes pre-start checklists, plus tools and materials lists. More than 50 step-by-step projects. More than 800 photos and illustrations. Chapters Include: Designing Your Tile ProjectChoosing the Right MaterialsPlanning Your Tile InstallationPreparing Surfaces for TilingMastering Basic Installation TechniquesTiling Floors, Walls & ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $8.44

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Excellent Copy! Clean, Tight & Square, Appears Unused. ~"Guaranteed quality or your money back" Free Domestic Tracking~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Sage Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

by Stanley

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

by Stanley

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stanley ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. 0696221136 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stanley Complete. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $19.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Ken Sidey, Stanley Works Inc. (Editor), Meredith Books

price: $24.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 240 pages. 9.80 x 9.00 x 0.80 in. 29.6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books

price: $36.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New Paperback, 240 pages. Meredith Books (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley Books, Ken Sidey

price: $9.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stanley ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very Good. 0696221136 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Small crease on front cover corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling used book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books/ Stanley Works Inc. (Edt)/ Sidey, Ken (Edt)

price: $11.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Meredith Books/BHG ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $19.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $19.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) [Paperback] By new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) [Paperback] By

price: $23.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Stanley,

price: $24.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0696221136. Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy; 0.7 x 9.6 x 9 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $27.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0696221136 ISBN 13: 9780696221132 bk# 21.10. e7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) new book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $35.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stanley ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. 0696221136. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy) used book

Complete Tiling (Stanley Complete Projects Made Easy)

by Stanley

price: $52.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New ISBN 10: 0696221136 ISBN 13: 9780696221132 bk# 21.10. e7. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

by Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $72.46

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stanley Complete. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

Complete Tiling new book

Complete Tiling

price: $39.97

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MEREDITH BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780696221132 ISBN: 0696221136

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0696221136. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated

</