Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Essays and sketches by the editor of "The Advocate."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Winter's Light
(68 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Winter's Light
by
Preston, John, And Lowenthal, Michael (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 08/1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 199 p. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Univ. Press of New England
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John. Preston
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UPNE
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear including tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John Preston~Michael Lowenthal
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874517811
ISBN: 0874517818
Description: Like New. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John Preston~Michael Lowenthal
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Very Good. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John Preston~Michael Lowenthal
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John Preston~Michael Lowenthal
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Good. read more
Winter's Light
by
Preston, John, and Lowenthal, Michael (Editor), and Holleran, Andrew (Foreword by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 199 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John. Preston
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John. Preston
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light
by
Preston, John, and Lowenthal, Michael (Editor), and Holleran, Andrew (Foreword by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 199 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light
by
Preston, John, and Lowenthal, Michael (Editor), and Holleran, Andrew (Foreword by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 199 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Winters Light-Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more
Winter's Light
by
Preston, John
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New in As New jacket Very nice and clean, like new and unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John Preston~Michael Lowenthal
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874517811
ISBN: 0874517818
Description: Like New. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John Preston~Michael Lowenthal
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874517811
ISBN: 0874517818
Description: Very Good. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UPNE
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Good. 0874516749 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Scans available on request. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diane Sanders ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light
by
Preston, John, and Lowenthal, Michael (Editor), and Holleran, Andrew (Foreword by)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very minor edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John; Lowenthal, Michael
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of New England, Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has slight shelfwear, DJ soiled and sunned at edges, Internally Clean. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John, And Lowenthal, Michael
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover, NH
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First printing. 175 p.; 23 cm. "The complete works of John Preston": p. [173]-175. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pictish Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England, Hanover, NH
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxi, 175, (3) pp. Second printing. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England: Hanover, NH 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is in near fine condition in a near fine dj. Autobiographical essays by a gay man who tried to find his social place in New England 175 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Poplar Products ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
John. Preston
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UPNE
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of New England
Date Published: 1991
Description: A fine copy in dust jacket. 8vo. cloth. Gay memoir. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Winter's Light: Reflections of a Yankee Queer
by
Preston, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Univ. Press of New England, Hanover and London
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780874516746
ISBN: 0874516749
Description: James R. Salomon dj photo. near fine, nf dj, black cloth w/ off-white bds. Giftable! 175 pgs, ISBN: 0-87451-674-9. With bibliography of Preston's works at back. Edited by Michael Lowenthal, foreword by Andrew Holleran. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.