» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Brownsville Raid

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Brownsville Raid

by John Downing Weaver

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Brownsville Raid,

by John Downing Weaver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid,

by John Downing Weaver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid,

by Weaver, John Downing

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Good. 0393054225 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brownsville Raid used book

The Brownsville Raid

by John D. Weaver

price: $6.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid (the Norton Library, N695)

by Weaver, John Downing

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393006957 ISBN: 0393006956

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid: the Story of America's 'Black Dreyfus Affair'

by Weaver, John D.

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: VG/VG, price clipped dust jacket. 320 p., photos, map on endpapers, biblio, references, index, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brownsville Raid new book

Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D, and Gould, Lewis L (Foreword by)

price: $22.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid: The Story of America's "black Dreyfus affair"

by Weaver, John Downing

price: $29.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: 320p. + 8p. photos, first printing, dj. First full history of the injustice committed against black infantrymen; includes a photo of the Company B Baseball Team in uniform. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D.

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, W.W. Norton & Company Inc. Publishers [1970]. Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) First edition (so stated). 8vo. Pictorial map endpapers designed by A.M. Jauss, portion of Brownsville and Fort Brown, Texas, August 1906. Index. Dust jacket designed by Win Potter (unclipped). Very good-fine. 320 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Signed and inscribed by John D. Weaver in black on the half title page: "For Tony Lehman-who also lives to dig into the nation's attic and throw light on its dark corners. Admiringly John D. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brownsville Raid,

by John Downing Weaver

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Brownsville Raid,

by John Downing Weaver

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brownsville Raid used book

Brownsville Raid

by John D. Weaver

price: $6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: Good. Edges have foxing and little dirty. corners and edges little worn. plastic on cover bubbling., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Brownsville Raid used book

The Brownsville Raid

by John D. Weaver

price: $6.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Brownsville Raid used book

The Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Station, Texas, U.S.A. : Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: Near Fine. Trade paperbck in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brownsville Raid, the: the Story of America's "Black Dreyfus Affair"

by Weaver, John D.

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sticker on FFEP. Clean pages and binding. DJ with edge wear and tear, matter missing, and price clipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D.

price: $19.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Date Published: 1970

Description: 320pp. Out of print in hardback. V.g. in v.g. d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm & Silverfish, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Brownsville Raid new book

Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D. And Gould, Lewis L.

price: $21.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TEXAS A & M UNIV PR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Brownsville Raid new book

The Brownsville Raid

by John D. Weaver

price: $26.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D.

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: First printing. Fine in VG+ dj with rubbeddj spine. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brownsville Raid used book

The Brownsville Raid

by John D. Weaver

price: $7.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780890965283 ISBN: 0890965285

Description: Like New. 1602 # LG PBB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D.

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: NORTON Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393006957 ISBN: 0393006956

Description: RAZZZ. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Brownsville Raid,

by Weaver, John Downing

price: $15.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Good. Good No dj. text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Brownsville Raid

by Weaver, John D.

price: $22.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0393054225. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; 8vo; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABookLegacy, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The Brownsville Raid, used book

The Brownsville Raid,

by Weaver, John Downing

price: $27.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. [ ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393054224 ISBN: 0393054225

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition solid tight clean, light wear and light spotting on page edge, written date on inside. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The Story of America's Black Dreyfus Affair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit 451 bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.