» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Patrick Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
War Behind the Wire (Bbc Mini-Series) used book

War Behind the Wire (Bbc Mini-Series)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen and Sword Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Very Good in Fair-Good jacket. 224 pages. Light shelfwear; tight book; clean internally. The dj is creased and worn along edges. Illustrated. Accompanies the BBC documentaries. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History ISBN: 0850527457 Inventory No: 050668. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Pen & Sword, Barnsley Date Published: 2000(00) ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans) used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

War Behind the Wire (Bbc Mini-Series) used book

War Behind the Wire (Bbc Mini-Series)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans) used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $13.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans) used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $13.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The War Behind the Wire. Second World Ware Pow Experiences used book

The War Behind the Wire. Second World Ware Pow Experiences

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper, Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2000. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 4to, 224pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0850527457. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The War Behind the Wire: Second World War Pow Experiences new book

The War Behind the Wire: Second World War Pow Experiences

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $34.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Leo Cooper, England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: New in New jacket. This mint, unread, First English Edition hardback, Leo Cooper, England, 2000, has a mint unclipped dust jacket that is now protected in a clear acid-free slipcover. The cover is dark blue cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. The book is extensively illustrated through out. The book size is 7.75” h x 10” h with a bibliography and 224 pages on high quality paper. ISBN 0-85052-745-7. First hand personal accounts are infinitely more valuable than historians ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boudicca's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War used book

War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PEN & SWORD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans) used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PEN SWORD BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Published by PEN SWORD BOOKS LTD in 2000. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1234229 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans) used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PEN & SWORD BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 284. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8356828 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans) used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War (Voices of the Veterans)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $18.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen & Sword Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire used book

The War Behind the Wire

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper; London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 1st ed.; Military/POW; DJ price clipped; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire; Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War used book

The War Behind the Wire; Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $24.08

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Leo Cooper an Imprint of Pen & Sword Ltd., Barnsley First... Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. Quarto 10'' x 8'' 224 pp ISBN 0850527457. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription. Fine condition book, in Fine condition price clipped dust wrapper, unused new book. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire: 2nd World War P.O.W. Experiences used book

The War Behind the Wire: 2nd World War P.O.W. Experiences

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition UK Binding: Large HB Publisher: Pen & Sword/Leo Cooper, England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: Illustrated by photos, maps. As New in As New dust jacket. 0850527457. In DJ 1st edition, 1st printing UK.; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Wilson, Patrick

price: $39.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: 2000. Pen and Sword. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 10.5x7.5. 224pp. B/w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

War Behind the Wire (Bbc Mini-Series) new book

War Behind the Wire (Bbc Mini-Series)

by Patrick Wilson

price: $104.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pen and Sword Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Wilson Patrick

price: $16.65

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnsley: Pen & Sword Books, Limited / Leo Cooper, 1st edn, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780850527452 ISBN: 0850527457

Description: 224p, numerous photos in the text, 7.6?x 10?, hardback, fine/fine, dustwrapper [0850527457] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The War Behind the Wire: Experiences in Captivity During the Second World War

by Wilson Patrick*

price: $26.62

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leo Cooper 2000

Description: 224p many illustrations dw *Research by Miranda Ingrams. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.