» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intelligence in Nature

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

About this title: Continuing the journey begun in his acclaimed book "The Cosmic Serpent," the noted anthropologist ventures firsthand into both traditional cultures and the most up-todate discoveries of contemporary science to determine nature's secret ways of knowing.
Anthropologist Jeremy Narby has altered how we understand the Shamanic cultures and traditions that have undergone a worldwide revival in recent years. Now, in one of his most extraordinary journeys, Narby travels the globe-from the Amazon Basin to the Far East-to probe what traditional healers and pioneering researchers understand about ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $3.54

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: Good. 1585424617 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: Good. 1585424617 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. 1585424617 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: Fair. 1585424617 Unread book with dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: Fine. 1585424617 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 21. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature [Paperback] By Narby, Jeremy new book

Intelligence in Nature [Paperback] By Narby, Jeremy

by Jeremy Narby

price: $5.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. New. Remainder mark on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $6.94

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intelligence in Nature [Bargain Price] By Narby, Jeremy

by Narby Jeremy

price: $7.09

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. New Publisher's Overstock! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lomax Direct Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 401-209. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $12.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Jeremy Narby

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Penguin 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: ISBN 1585423998. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. 1585424617 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. 1585424617 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: As New in As New jacket. 267 pp. Remainder mark. [The author is an anthropologist. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge used book

Intelligence in Nature: an Inquiry Into Knowledge

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher/ Putnam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The dust jacket is in very good condition with some bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in Nature new book

Intelligence in Nature

by Jeremy Narby

price: $4.56

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9781585424610 ISBN: 1585424617

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $5.40

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1585423998 The dust jacket is a very odd picture, with white and black stripes above it containing the title, subtitle and author.; Continuing the journey begun in his acclaimed book The Cosmic Serpent, the noted anthropologist ventures firsthand into traditional cultures and the leading edge of contemporary science to determine nature's secret ways of knowing.; 1.1 x 8.27 x 5.83 Inches; 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in Nature used book

Intelligence in Nature

by Narby, Jeremy

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Jeremy P. tarcher / Penguin, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585423996 ISBN: 1585423998

Description: A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.