» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan, Mary L Anderson (Illustrator)

About this title: Jordan offers fifty-two delightful sermons to capture the imagination of children of all ages. Out of his brown bag come garden gloves, gold ore, a yardstick, a Valentine, a geranium, and much, much more, all illustrated in sprightly fashion by Mary Lou Anderson.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry M., And Anderson, Mary Lou

price: $4.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829803402 ISBN: 0829803408

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $4.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Anderson, Mary L. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new in all regards other than miniscule nick at edge of front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. Never read, no markings or damage, fine condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan

price: $6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $6.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Anderson, Mary L. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan

price: $6.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Anderson, Mary L. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's name. Otherwise clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: A Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Anderson, Mary L. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pen mark. Otherwise clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Pr, Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Very Good. 110 pages, illustrated, light soiling to cover, othewise very clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $9.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Very Good. 0829804110 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall; Anderson, Mary Lou

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pilgrim Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829803402 ISBN: 0829803408

Description: Good, Not Marked. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan

price: $14.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Very Good. Looks Great! Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan

price: $4.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pilgrim Press ISBN-13: 9780829803402 ISBN: 0829803408

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brown Bag, the: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $7.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829803402 ISBN: 0829803408

Description: Mary Lou Anderson. Vg+/good. 117pp; brown & white ils; dust jacket is sunned at extremities with a large chi p top of spine & small tears ISBN: 0829803408. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pilgrim Press, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Anderson, Mary Lou. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan

price: $8.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brown Bag, the

by Jordan, Jerry Marshall

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Pilgrim Press

Description: Good. 117 pages. Writing on paste-downs and front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

The Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jordan, Jerry M.

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Pilgrim Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Anderson, Mary L. (illustrator) VG+ 117 pg. book is in very good condition w/ only a very tiny tear on the bottom right corner of the front cover. Spine is beige w/ brown lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

price: $36.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children used book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan

price: $56.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

by Jerry Marshall Jordan

price: $77.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780829803402 ISBN: 0829803408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children new book

Brown Bag: a Bag Full of Sermons for Children

price: $80.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780829804119 ISBN: 0829804110

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.