Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Look out that a big fox or a bad dog doesn't get you, said Buddy. "Well, I'm going off to find Sammie and Billie and Johnnie and Jimmie and Peetie and Jackie Bow Wow, and Bully and Bawly Frog, and we'll have a fine time on the Fourth."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard Roger
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781419111075
ISBN: 1419111078
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. read more
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg ( Bedtime Stories Series
by
Garis, Howard R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: R. F. Fenno & Co., New York
Date Published: 1913
Description: Louis Wisa. Fair. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Henderson,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard R.
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LIGHTNING SOURCE UK LTD
ISBN-13: 9781419111075
ISBN: 1419111078
Description: New. ISBN10: 1419111078. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard R. & Frances M. Ford Campbell, Lang
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: A. L. Burt
Date Published: 1913
Description: Illustrated By Louis Wisa. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front endpaper with former owner name and dated 1923. 8 full page illustrations are not paginated. Story pages are and end at 194. There are 31 stories in the book. Cloth picture cover is frayed and corners are bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B is for Book,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard R. (Illus. By Louis Wisa)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R.F. Fenno & Co.
Date Published: 1913
Description: 6x8", 194 pp., eight 3-color plates. Small stains on edges, occasional grubby fingermarks, edges rubbed, else Good, solid. read more
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg (Bedtime Stories)
by
Garis, Howard R.
Edition: Unstated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.L. Burt Company, New York
Date Published: 1913
Description: No Jacket. Fair. The book has significant edgewear and soiling on the covers. The hinge is evident between the title page and the Publisher's Note page. This book is part of the Bed Time Series and it is 194 pages. There are several 3 color illustrations. read more
|
|
Buddy & Brighteyes Pigg (Bed Time Animal Stories #7-the Famous Bed Time Series)
by
Howard R. Garis
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading, and discoloring. Spine is cracked. Hinges are cracked. Browning and foxing on pages, pag NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Buddy & Brighteyes Pigg (Bed Time Animal Stories #7-the Famous Bed Time Series)
by
Howard R. Garis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.L. Burt Company
Date Published: 1913
Description: Good. ---194 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition w/ a strong binding along w/ a number of full-page color plates. The boards and spine have only light signs of aging/wear. This is an attractive copy. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg (Bedtime Stories Series)
by
Garis, Howard / Louis Wisa (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R. F. Fenno & Co., NY
Date Published: 1913
Description: Gray cloth over boards with title and pictorial on front in black, red, green and white. No DJ. 5 3/4 x 7 7/8. 194 pages. Illustrated with 8 plates in color. A couple of fingerprints on the cover. Corners bumped. Spine slightly faded with light wear to ends. End papers slightly yellowed. 1-inch closed edge tear on one text page. Otherwise very good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard R.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Book Condition: Fair. Tan boards. Decorated front board with soiling. See picture. Interior: Front pages missing including title page. The first page is the Publisher's Note page. Interior front spine is cracked. Closed tear (2") at bottom of picture after page 28. A picture after page 78 is missing. Two pages have scribbles. 194 pages. Text is complete. You may contact me for more pictures. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosemary Stewart,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard R.
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781419111075
ISBN: 1419111078
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Howard Roger Garis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781419111075
ISBN: 1419111078
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Howard Roger Garis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781419111075
ISBN: 1419111078
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard Roger (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781419111075
ISBN: 1419111078
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 7 inches. (108 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg (Bed Time Stories)
by
Garis, Howard R
Binding: HB
Publisher: R F Fenno & Co, NY
Date Published: 1913
Description: Wisa, Louis. VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; yellowing to cover, endpages, & page edges; previous owner's info inside front & back; few smudges/spots of foxing; overall clean & tight copy. 194 pages. read more
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg: Bed Time Stories
by
Garis, Howard R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R.F. Fenno & Company, New York
Date Published: 1913
Description: Louis Wisa. Good/No Jacket. Octavo, 194 pp., Cover is lightly soiled and stained, old bookplate on front free endpaper, otherwise a very good copy of this scare title. read more
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg-Bedtime Stories
by
Garis, Howard R.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A.L. Burt Co., New York
Description: Louis Wisa. Good+ 8vo. 194 pp. Undated. He wrote other books for bedtime stories dated early 1900. Edge and corner wear with some chipping at the spine on the front and rear panels. Front and rear panels are soiled. Page seventeen has a small tear. Page 133 has writing on the margin. Rear end paper and inside of rear panel have small tears. Previous owner's name inside. There are 8 coloured illustrations by Louis Wisa, 31 bedtime stories one for each day of the month. Howard Roger Garis (1873 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lora L. Lickers,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buddy and Brighteyes Pigg
by
Garis, Howard R.
Publisher: A.L. Burt Company, New York
Date Published: (1913)
Description: a reading copy only, extensive wear and pencil scribbles. 194 Pages, binding soiled, heavy wear to cover and some pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ohio Book Store,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8284963&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|