» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bosnia and Hercegovina: A Tradition Betrayed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bosnia and Hercegovina: A Tradition Betrayed

by Professor Robert J Donia, Professor John V a Fine Jr, John V A Fine

About this title: In "Bosnia and Hercegovina: A Tradition Betrayed, " Donia and Fine Shatter the myth that the former Yugoslavia has been plunged into civil strife by the end of the Cold War. To prove this point they examine Bosnia's rich historical traditions in light of the conflict that erupted there in 1992. The authors explain the origins of Bosnia's major ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Robert J. Donia; John V. A. Fine Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very Good. Mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very good condition. Book, 318 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very good condition. Book, 318 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very good condition. Book, 318 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Robert J. Donia, John V. A. Fine Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 4/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Robert J. Donia~John V.A. Fine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Robert J. Donia, John V. A. Fine Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia & Hercegovina used book

Bosnia & Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J & Fine, John V.A., Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Robert J. Donia; John V. A., Jr. Fine

price: $2.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with name inside. No notes, no marks, no dog-ears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Owl Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J.; Fine Jr., John V. A.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J.; Jr., John V. A. Fine

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 4-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed

by Donia, Robert J.; Fine, John V. A.

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very Good + 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. Ownership information on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J.; Fine, John V. A.

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: FINE. A Tradition Betrayed. LIKE NEW. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Robert J. Donia, John V. A. Fine Jr

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Fine. In great condition! Like New! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed

by Donia, Robert J. And John V.A. Fine, Jr

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: b/w photos. near fine, trade paper, photo black covers. Tight, solid. 318 pgs, ISBN: 0-231-10161-9. Inked name half-title pg. Clean text. With maps by John C. Hamer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia & Hercegovina used book

Bosnia & Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J.; Fine, John V., Jr

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Good. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 318 PAGES. A SMALL SECTION HAS LIGHT PENCIL UNDERSCORING AND ANOTHER SECTION HAS YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING. NONE OF THIS AFFECTS THE ABILITY TO READ THIS BOOK. BLACK COVERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J.; Fine Jr., John V. A.

price: $8.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Fine. SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina new book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Robert J. Donia; John V. A. Fine Jr

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: New. New Book With Shop Worn Cover, Text and Binding in Perfect Shape, MH134-208. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina

by Donia, Robert J.; Fine Jr., John V. A.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Fine. 0231101619. New; 1994 first printing trade paperback. A few creased pages. Book is unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia & Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed used book

Bosnia & Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed

by Donia, Robert J. And Fine Jr., John V. A.

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: About Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Background to the current conflicts in these Balkan Countries with some unexpected views explained. 318pp, illustrated, maps. Very clean, bright copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed

by Donia, Robert J.; Fine, John V. A.

price: $12.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 109876543 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with maps, tables and B/W photos. 318 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina: A Tradition Betrayed new book

Bosnia and Hercegovina: A Tradition Betrayed

by Donia, Robert J, Professor, and Fine Jr, John V a, Professor, and Fine, John V A

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bosnia & Hercegovina. a Tradition Betrayed

by Donia, Robert J. & Fine, John V.A., Jr

price: $81.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. boards Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: (1994)

Description: Slight corner bump, minor rubbing, VG, dustwrapper. 22x15cm, xi, 318 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed

by Robert J. Donia, John V.A. Fine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed used book

Bosnia and Hercegovina: a Tradition Betrayed

by Robert J. Donia, John V.A. Fine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231101615 ISBN: 0231101619

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.