» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When Golf Is a Ball: A Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

When Golf Is a Ball: A Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Dr. Gary Wiren, Ph.D.

About this title: Dr. Gary Wiren shares his experiences, stories, quips and observations as a Master member of the Professional Golfers Association of America and as one of the top golf teachers in America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Wiren, Gary, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock Tower Press Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game new book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Wiren, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: New. 193220217X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game new book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game [Hardcover... new book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game [Hardcover...

by Gary Wiren

price: $2.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, j1o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game new book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Wiren, Gary

price: $2.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: New. 193220217X BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game new book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Wiren, Gary

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 9/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: New. 193220217X READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball used book

When Golf is a Ball

by Gary Wiren

price: $4.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780615144450 ISBN: 0615144454

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. Small theft device taped inside front cover. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Fine. By Gary Wiren; ISBN: 193220217X; Pub. : Clock Tower Press; Pub. Date: 2004-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.32 oz.; Like new inside and out. by Gary Wiren; ISBN: 193220217X; Pub. : Clock Tower Press; Pub. Date: 2004-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.32 oz.; Like new inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Fine. By Gary Wiren; ISBN: 193220217X; Pub. : Clock Tower Press; Pub. Date: 2004-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.32 oz.; Book is like new inside and out. by Gary Wiren; ISBN: 193220217X; Pub. : Clock Tower Press; Pub. Date: 2004-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20.32 oz.; Book is like new inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball used book

When Golf is a Ball

by Wiren, Dr. Gary

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clock Tower Press, Ann Arbor, Mi Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball used book

When Golf is a Ball

by Gary Wiren

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780615144450 ISBN: 0615144454

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Wiren, Gary

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clock Tower Pr, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. "Archives Copy" stamped on all edges and front endpaper. 284 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball new book

When Golf is a Ball

by Gary Wiren

price: $15.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780615144450 ISBN: 0615144454

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When Golf is a Ball used book

When Golf is a Ball

by Gary Wiren

price: $4.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780615144450 ISBN: 0615144454

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary, Ph.D. Wiren, Gary Wiren

price: $6.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game used book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $40.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game new book

When Golf is a Ball: a Lifetime of Fun and Adventure in the Game

by Gary Wiren

price: $48.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932202175 ISBN: 193220217X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

When Golf is a Ball used book

When Golf is a Ball

by Gary Wiren

price: $53.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780615144450 ISBN: 0615144454

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

When Golf is a Ball new book

When Golf is a Ball

by Gary Wiren

price: $71.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gary Wiren Enterprises Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780615144450 ISBN: 0615144454

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.