|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Brothers system for liberated love and marriage
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: P. H. Wyden, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 340 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce Diane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co
ISBN-13: 9780883260012
ISBN: 0883260018
Description: Very Good. 0883260018 F109, paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love & Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce Dr
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Wyden, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: No Jacket. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380010738
ISBN: 0380010739
Description: A good look at the state of women's lib in the 1970's. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce Diane
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780883260012
ISBN: 0883260018
Description: Reader copy. 1973 paperback. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: P. H. Wyden
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. viii, 340 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love & Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, 1973
Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Joyce Brothers
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780380010738
ISBN: 0380010739
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380010738
ISBN: 0380010739
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Joyce Brothers
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: PETER H. WYDEN, INC
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780380010738
ISBN: 0380010739
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: PrEVIOUS OWNER 338 PAGES. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380010738
ISBN: 0380010739
Description: Very good. Published in August 1973 as the First Avon Printing, a 300-page paperback with pages tan due to age, but apparently unread, this is a very nice copy. (501) read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce, Dr
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover/upper front corner, datestamp on cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love & Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peter H. Wyden, Inc. /Publisher 1972
Date Published: 1972
Description: Library of Congress: 72-85994 This hardcover is a nice apparent first edition printing. No alien writing inside. Nice tight binding. 340 pages. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers-Joyce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peter H Wyden, 1972
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Joss,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peter H. Wyden, Inc.
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Peter H. Wyden, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/soil, small nicks/tears on DJ, spine label residue/chipping, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: P. H. Wyden, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fine in Good dust jacket. Very good in good dust jacket.; Viii, 340 p. 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380010738
ISBN: 0380010739
Description: Good. 0380010739 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, the cover is intact, the spine may show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Joyce Diane. Brothers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co
Date Published: 1972-09
ISBN-13: 9780883260012
ISBN: 0883260018
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: P. H. Wyden
Description: Very Good. B0006C4RTW Fine Hardcover, 1972. Peter H. Wyden, Inc. Name sticker inside. DJ and book in very good condition. A little wear to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deloris Brown,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce, Dr
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Peter H. Wyden Inc., New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1972
Description: Nr. Fine in Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Marriage can be liberated to meet the needs of contemporary women-to preserve the love and the cherishing and the excitement while discarding the restrictive and damaging aspects that drive many women literally crazy. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love & Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. DJ Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition light wear. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Brothers, Joyce
Binding: Hardcover
Description: WYDEN. 1972. HB/DJ. EX. LIB. USUAL MARKS. TAPE RESIDUE ON COVER. FEP MISSING. SPINE COCKED. EDGE OF PAGES AND COVER SOILED. SHELF WEAR. read more
|
|
The Brothers System for Liberated Love and Marriage
by
Joyce Brothers
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380010738
ISBN: 0380010739
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0380010739 ISBN 13: 9780380010738 bk# 16.0. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=828351&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|